Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
19 Jan 19 Ringwood
94 JM Freeman 28  Z Mevissen 5/15 J Coleman 2/9 B Melville 2/14
def by Melbourne
4/96 MJ Brown 38* J Harper 30  MF Fotia 2/24
Russell Lucas Oval 
19 Jan 19 Prahran
174 AG Bull 45 W Sutherland 40  S Reid 3/22 B Rolfs 2/14 L Scammell 2/21 M Stafford 2/31
def by Melbourne University
9/184(cc) L Scammell 74 AJ Gregory 55  S Cook 4/12 SP Seymour 2/52
Toorak Park 
19 Jan 19 Monash Tigers
6/206(cc) J Fraser-McGurk 61 DJ Sartori 48  WI Crowder 2/30 BM Ashkenazi 2/34
def Frankston Peninsula
8/205(cc) RS Salerni 65 TA Wood 55  F Klaassen 3/31 AJ Humphries 3/47
Central Reserve North 
19 Jan 19 St Kilda
1/212(cc) JA Manning 94* BS Davies 70* MF De Iacovo 45  
def Greenvale Kangaroos
9/211(cc) AR Umeed 75 JN James 72  MA Beer 3/39 S Gribben 2/31 JG Bartlett 2/37 JA Merlo 2/47
Junction Oval 
19 Jan 19 Essendon
6/197 A Ayre 52 A Shellie 41  SH Dixit 2/31
def Footscray
6/193(cc) D Russ 85 D Kight 33 J Kight 28  L Cameron 3/42
Windy Hill 
19 Jan 19 Carlton
6/210(cc) DA Pell 72 HJ Smyth 70* B Stepien 25  CA Moore 3/17 A Perrin 2/51
def Fitzroy Doncaster
192 N Korkolis 68 T Lawford 36  CA Stevenson 4/52 AJ Smillie 3/21 XA Crone 2/39
Princes Park #1 
19 Jan 19 Camberwell Magpies
6/238(cc) TV Russ 66* SF Hill 64 LD McManus 51 DJ Rawson 30  J Nanopoulos 2/40
def Dandenong
221 J Nanopoulos 78* T Donnell 31 DJ Pattinson 28  WG Walker 3/29 MJ Whittaker 2/34 TV Russ 2/44
Camberwell Sports Ground 
19 Jan 19 Geelong
7/374(cc) NL Browne 138 T Ludeman 126 J McDonald 60  SR Paramesh 3/71 HS Goad 2/62
def Kingston Hawthorn
168 S Chopra 25  B McDonald 3/38 BL Couch 2/16 H Butterworth 2/41
Geelong Cricket Ground 
19 Jan 19 Northcote
221 MC Phelan 55 M O'Sullivan 36 S Taylor 31 J Lalor 27  N Lambden 3/36 LJ Sperling 2/37 JN Fry 2/53 J Dowling 2/55
def by Casey-South Melbourne
8/227(cc) LW Wells 87 DJ Pollock 26  G Garton 4/37 M Edwards 2/68
Bill Lawry Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.