Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 14 Oct 17 Monash Tigers
5/200 A Amin 77 DJ Sartori 51 SJ Taylor 36*  S Sturrock 2/38 W McGillivray 2/46
def Melbourne
6/196(cc) P Rowe 72 O Gunning 65*  MG Berryman 3/33
Central Reserve North 
12 16 Dec 17
23 Dec 17
Casey-South Melbourne
112 LJ Sperling 26  PJ Smith 6/48 K Elliott 2/13 GJ Hannah 2/42
and 6/240 MT Wallace 102* DJ Pollock 60  MJ Buchanan 3/58 PJ Smith 2/46
def by Melbourne
3/212(dec) J Harper 85 MJ Brown 61* B Thomson 40 SB Harper 25*  
Casey Fields-#4 
14 27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Kingston Hawthorn
295 JM Taylor 143 JF Miller 47 BI Rossborough 38  W McGillivray 3/42 PJ Smith 3/49 S Sturrock 2/94
and 1/71 BI Rossborough 33* LW Heath 30*  
def by Melbourne
5/450(dec) SB Harper 145 W Pucovski 138 SE Gotch 86* B Thomson 41  JI Khan 3/116
Walter Galt Reserve 
4 29 Oct 17 Ringwood
8/210(cc) DA King 90 NM Walsh 47 JC Rushton 26  PJ Smith 5/40 J Koop 3/32
def Melbourne
173 B Thomson 45 W Pucovski 38  PW Ashton 3/45 MF Fotia 2/9 MD Topp 2/32 ZK Evans 2/49
Bayswater Oval 
10 26 Nov 17 Carlton
2/94 B Stepien 42  
def Melbourne
91  XA Crone 3/13 AJ Smillie 3/27 EP Gulbis 2/14
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
17 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Footscray
7/224 H Butterworth 72 M Underwood 34 T Dean 32 T Buszard 29*  S Sturrock 4/79 J Coleman 2/58
def Melbourne
192 MJ Buchanan 33 A de Lange 31  J Sheppard 3/53 L Dredge 2/38
Mervyn G Hughes Oval 
8 19 Nov 17 Geelong
2/157 T Ludeman 55* JJ Cobb 50 E Vines 33*  W McGillivray 2/29
def Melbourne
3/156(cc) CL White 85* B Thomson 32 SB Harper 28  
Albert Ground 
3 21 Oct 17 Melbourne
170 SB Harper 36 SE Gotch 32 MJ Brown 27 B Thomson 25  BG Drew 3/23 WG Walker 2/20 DP Hodge 2/38
def by Camberwell Magpies
5/269(cc) TV Russ 99* SF Hill 44 BG Drew 44 MA Persson-Clark 25  
Albert Ground 
7 18 Nov 17 Melbourne
3/100 CL White 38* SB Harper 32  S Mullaney 2/33
drew Dandenong
Albert Ground 
5 4 Nov 17 Melbourne
4/271(cc) W Pucovski 136 CL White 66 B Thomson 43  C McKay 2/31
def Essendon
191 A Shellie 59 N Perera 42 MW Hill 30  W McGillivray 2/15 J Coleman 2/39 B Melville 2/44 PJ Smith 2/46
Albert Ground 
1 7 Oct 17 Melbourne
220 J Harper 72 P Rowe 42 B Melville 34 MJ Brown 26  MP Frith 3/35 T Lawford 3/46 E Alavi 2/52
def Fitzroy Doncaster
9/213(cc) MP Frith 60 MJ Bremner 36* N Korkolis 32  W McGillivray 3/35 B Melville 3/44 PJ Smith 2/31
Albert Ground 
9 25 Nov 17 Melbourne
135 J Harper 35  JW Hastings 3/8 BM Ashkenazi 3/30
def by Frankston Peninsula
5/153(cc) LG Tonkin 66 TA Wood 25  W McGillivray 2/35
Albert Ground 
13 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Melbourne
drew Melbourne University
2/83 T Rogers 56*  
Albert Ground 
18 20 Jan 18 Melbourne
9/214 B Thomson 66 SB Harper 58  WA Agar 3/56 S Reid 2/28
def Melbourne University
7/210(cc) A Yaksender 51* T Rogers 38 JG Martignago 25* L Scammell 25  W McGillivray 3/44
Albert Ground 
11 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Melbourne
9/192(cc) MJ Brown 46 MJ Buchanan 45 J Paynter 43  KW Adams 3/12 NM Johnson 3/40
def Greenvale Kangaroos
129 ZM Hussain 39  GJ Hannah 3/17 B Thomson 3/24 S Sturrock 3/34
Albert Ground 
16 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Melbourne
6/346 B Thomson 166* MJ Buchanan 65 A de Lange 40  W Sutherland 3/69
def Prahran
343 N King 81 B Parsons 58 AG Bull 54 SP Seymour 30 AE Hutton 30*  MJ Buchanan 3/62 W McGillivray 3/65 S Sturrock 2/51 PJ Smith 2/82
Albert Ground 
15 10 Feb 18
11 Feb 18
Northcote
217 B Baker 84 A Crispe 32 MC Phelan 30 M Rogneda 25*  K Elliott 4/55 PJ Smith 4/61 S Sturrock 2/35
and 2/90 MC Phelan 38 M O'Sullivan 28*  
def by Melbourne
4/311(dec) SB Harper 128* MJ Brown 84 J Harper 50 MJ Buchanan 30*  
Bill Lawry Oval 
6 11 Nov 17 St Kilda
9/217(cc) RJ Quiney 49 JM Muirhead 47 LG Holmes 37 A Bychkov 30  W McGillivray 3/24 PJ Smith 2/52
def Melbourne
149 B Thomson 46 J Harper 34  MF De Iacovo 4/24 HJ Hall 2/34 JM Muirhead 2/35 JA Merlo 2/35
Harry Trott Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.