Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18 Geelong
6/276(cc) J McDonald 92 H Butterworth 46 EM Vines 44 AL Boyd 25  S Sturrock 3/43 K Elliott 2/47
def Melbourne
9/240(cc) SB Harper 114 B Thomson 67  BL Couch 4/32 AL Boyd 3/29 D McGlinchey 2/27
Geelong Cricket Ground 
2 13 Oct 18 Melbourne
9/225(cc) W Pucovski 71 MJ Brown 44 U Saddiq 32*  R Ninan 3/29 S Chopra 3/36 HS Goad 2/58
def Kingston Hawthorn
172 JT Marnie 66* SR Paramesh 25  K Elliott 4/27 S Sturrock 3/36 GJ Hannah 2/33
Albert Ground 
4 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Melbourne
drew Casey-South Melbourne
Albert Ground 
5 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Fitzroy Doncaster
7/267 J Rudd 88 N Vardi 42 PJ Dickson 33 E Alavi 31* TL Lawford 25  W McGillivray 2/65
def Melbourne
9/266(dec) SB Harper 62 S Sturrock 50* MJ Brown 48 B Melville 25  TL Lawford 4/70 SM Elliott 2/64
Schramms Reserve #1 
6 17 Nov 18
18 Nov 18
Melbourne
8/297 B Melville 68 S Sturrock 62 B Thomson 54 SB Harper 50 MJ Buchanan 25  DJ Matarazzo 4/38
def Monash Tigers
295 DJ Matarazzo 106 J Fraser-McGurk 53 SA Edwards 39 BE Baxter 29  AJ Boyle 2/39 W McGillivray 2/57
Albert Ground 
7 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Footscray
7/249(cc) T Dean 80 D Kight 46 T Wright 33 N Caulfield 30  AJ Boyle 4/60
def Melbourne
190 W Pucovski 76 SB Harper 42 A de Lange 28  L Dredge 3/29 D Russ 3/34
Mervyn G Hughes Oval 
8 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Melbourne
7/326(dec) MJ Brown 157* J Harper 49 B Thomson 38  J Nanopoulos 3/68 JD Wilcock 2/55
drew Dandenong
6/164 J Nanopoulos 75* T Donnell 38 AB Buch 29*  AJ Boyle 4/26
Albert Ground 
10 12 Jan 19 Melbourne
1/254 MJ Buchanan 121* W Pucovski 82* P Petricola 36  
def Northcote
251 S Mire 100 J Sundberg 39 S Taylor 33 S Harbinson 30  Z Mevissen 4/40 CP Tremain 4/43
Albert Ground 
11 19 Jan 19 Ringwood
94 JM Freeman 28  Z Mevissen 5/15 J Coleman 2/9 B Melville 2/14
def by Melbourne
4/96 MJ Brown 38* J Harper 30  MF Fotia 2/24
Russell Lucas Oval 
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Melbourne
5/347(dec) B Thomson 148 CJ Lill 89 MJ Brown 45 MJ Buchanan 39*  A Warrick 2/58 M Doric 2/100
def by Essendon
3/348 J Seymour 106 MW Hill 89 J Galeotti 73* A Ayre 67  
Albert Ground 
14 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Camberwell Magpies
2/284 BT Rowles 122 OR Gunning 119*  
def Melbourne
280 CJ Lill 61 J Koop 61* W Pucovski 43 MJ Buchanan 26  WG Walker 3/64 MJ Whittaker 2/38
Camberwell Sports Ground 
15 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Melbourne
3/145(dec) SE Gotch 59* CJ Lill 27  LG Brown 2/39
and 5/145 J Harper 39 CJ Lill 38*  LG Brown 2/32 J Boyce 2/48
def Prahran
144 J Boyce 32  J Koop 4/41 K Elliott 3/31 J Coleman 2/28
and 9/293(dec) J Serry 74* AG Bull 68 W Sutherland 30 JC Hancock 28  K Elliott 4/71
Albert Ground 
16 27 Oct 18 Melbourne
2/304(cc) MJ Buchanan 154* B Thomson 60 SB Harper 47 MJ Brown 30*  
def Casey-South Melbourne
189 JI Maxwell 62 LW Wells 30  K Elliott 3/36 B Melville 3/39 S Sturrock 2/40
Albert Ground 
13 9 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Carlton
8/300(dec) B McGregor 64 DA Pell 59 CA Stevenson 49 TJ Smyth 46  J Koop 3/64 W McGillivray 2/28 S Sturrock 2/67
def Melbourne
200 B Thomson 45 CJ Lill 33 B Melville 28  EC O'Sullivan 5/47 CA Stevenson 2/52
Princes Park #1 
9 22 Dec 18 St Kilda
9/199(cc) LG Holmes 59 JA Manning 29 MF De Iacovo 28  S Sturrock 2/32 Z Mevissen 2/34
def by Melbourne
2/202 W Pucovski 83* MJ Brown 77  
Junction Oval 
3 14 Oct 18 Melbourne University
7/214 JL McNeil 55 L Scammell 41* F McKenna 27 Y Iqbal 25  AJ Boyle 3/36 J Koop 2/55
def Melbourne
7/211(cc) MJ Brown 52 B Thomson 42 MJ Buchanan 30  J McLaughlan 3/41 AJ Gregory 2/28 S Reid 2/48
University Main Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.