Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VCA:Men's Premier Firsts2112036057 %
    VCA:Men's Premier Seconds176028135 %
    VCA:Men's Premier Thirds176047035 %
    VCA:Men's Premier Fourths186237044 %
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day116014055 %
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T2075002071 %
    VCA:Women's Premier Reserves One Day1211010092 %
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T20109001090 %
    WCCC:Shield2011018055 %
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3143029021 %
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 212104708 %
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts       
    Total15976221591 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VCA:Men's Premier Firsts449712336.5611533.9072711
    VCA:Men's Premier Seconds356813127.249953.5821815
    VCA:Men's Premier Thirds254910923.397463.421912
    VCA:Men's Premier Fourths244913717.887813.140919
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day15506424.223754.131510
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T207883621.891325.96024
    VCA:Women's Premier Reserves One Day17834737.943844.63174
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T2011924228.381936.17033
    WCCC:Shield245610323.845324.610816
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3145410314.124153.500323
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 212418414.773273.790316
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts        
    Total2352797924.0360333.901294133

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VCA:Men's Premier Firsts162441527.2512053.661
    VCA:Men's Premier Seconds122364529.889133.991
    VCA:Men's Premier Thirds102243323.856743.611
    VCA:Men's Premier Fourths138208815.136623.151
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day74158221.384063.893
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T204767414.341295.191
    VCA:Women's Premier Reserves One Day82141217.224093.450
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T2060100616.772005.030
    WCCC:Shield92231425.155204.450
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 362175128.243744.670
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 251112322.022504.492
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts      
    Total9922244322.6257423.9110


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team