Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition330000100%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day1613012081%
    VCA:Male Premier Under 16 Competition54010080%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths1914041074%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day1511013073%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds1913024068%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts1812024067%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds117013064%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds2011036055%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3132029015%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 111101909%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2131021008%
    Total16392020510 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition4881144.36895.48020
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day23777930.095244.540117
    VCA:Male Premier Under 16 Competition10332738.261845.60154
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths303210927.826644.562128
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day23899225.975983.9911215
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds315213822.847564.1701515
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts304512524.366814.4711517
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds17197024.563834.482218
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds297611027.057154.161128
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 314718916.534163.540313
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 114578616.943813.820514
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 217708620.584743.730917
    Total24909102224.3758654.258103136

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition2931210.76863.610
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day121196216.215983.280
    VCA:Male Premier Under 16 Competition3374522.581983.750
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths128226217.676153.680
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day126221517.586063.652
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds134257219.196883.742
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts150258817.256853.770
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds71108115.233113.480
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds152314020.668223.821
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 376174722.993994.380
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 174164122.183394.830
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 275206127.484234.871
    Total11692232619.1057703.876


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team