Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition440000100%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day87010088%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths86020075%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts85012063%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds85012063%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day85021063%
    VSS:Vic SUPER SLAM53002060%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds84013050%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds83023038%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 182033025%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 482015025%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 381025013%
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20       
    VCA:Male Premier Under 17 Competition (Dowling Shield)       
    Total8947016260 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition8433424.791774.76144
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day14133837.182775.09273
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths10543927.032424.35144
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts15024731.963234.65354
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds12214527.132514.85055
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day9692834.611994.85131
    VSS:Vic SUPER SLAM6983023.27997.00033
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds11554426.252834.07158
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds6832231.051614.24045
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 17824617.002143.64119
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 48655615.452114.100417
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 36515112.761853.510112
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20        
    VCA:Male Premier Under 17 Competition (Dowling Shield)00      
    Total1183648024.6626224.51104675

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VCA:Female Premier Under 18 Competition403899.731432.720
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day65106416.372933.630
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths5492617.152473.751
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts57132823.302984.450
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds57113819.963033.750
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day4899520.732244.430
    VSS:Vic SUPER SLAM3671719.92987.290
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds57118720.823113.810
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds3167121.651604.180
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 135103129.462234.610
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 43193230.062074.490
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 33393328.272054.540
    VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20      
    VCA:Male Premier Under 17 Competition (Dowling Shield)00 0  
    Total5441131120.7927124.171


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team