Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths119011082%
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T2064020067%
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day85003063%
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds One Day85012063%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts126024050%
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference63003050%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds125034042%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2104015040%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds103106040%
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T2072023029%
    WCCC:Shield Twenty2082006025%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 381007013%
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition4001300%
    Total11049113470 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths18717325.634624.0511214
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T204211042.10735.75012
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day13085623.363493.75148
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds One Day14925527.133144.741510
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts26116838.406524.004148
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference8744121.321187.35033
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds23576834.666153.83479
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 212987018.543433.780413
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds19478423.184804.052510
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T206002623.08986.11022
    WCCC:Shield Twenty207264316.881564.65008
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 39767213.562653.67009
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition3572713.221083.29016
    Total1683869324.3040334.181358102

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths87172719.855593.090
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T20312628.45803.280
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day67122918.343633.380
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds One Day5495417.672793.410
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts92237025.765874.040
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference3985922.031197.190
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds96256826.756903.721
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 270120817.263103.891
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds88175119.905363.261
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T201855330.72757.360
    WCCC:Shield Twenty203472221.241474.890
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 348155932.482935.310
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition1136833.45794.660
    Total7351613021.9541173.923


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team