Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts188028044%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds1912007063%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds184239033%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths1811006161%
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day116014055%
    VCA:Women's Premier Reserves One Day1210002083%
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition1220010017%
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T2086011075%
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T2082015025%
    WCCC:Shield South East Twenty 20 Competition52021040%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2143047021%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3122028017%
    Total15568216681 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts357812229.338254.3351314
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds417514029.8210294.0661613
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds261414218.417903.311919
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths322715920.308283.8921119
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day17747523.654374.05259
    VCA:Women's Premier Reserves One Day19717924.954844.07199
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition12949014.384193.090319
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T208484220.191386.11024
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T207034316.351405.02007
    WCCC:Shield South East Twenty 20 Competition3041323.38595.08013
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 213158914.783683.570315
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 38727611.472932.970214
    Total22675107021.1958103.901774145

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts130371828.609154.062
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds163377023.1310193.702
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds157291218.557973.651
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths161241014.977793.094
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day85174920.584364.011
    VCA:Women's Premier Reserves One Day98137214.003993.440
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition68162723.934213.860
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T204770114.911325.300
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T203361218.551284.750
    WCCC:Shield South East Twenty 20 Competition1924112.68604.020
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 275144219.233534.080
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 358108718.742733.981
    Total10942164119.7857123.7911


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team