Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts167027044%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds1510005067%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds164129031%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths1511004073%
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day74012057%
    VCA:Women's Premier Reserves One Day76001086%
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition102008020%
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T2086011075%
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T2082015025%
    WCCC:Shield South East Twenty 20 Competition52021040%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2132047015%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3122028017%
    Total13258115580 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts304010628.686714.5341212
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds348911231.158004.3651411
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds226413017.426703.381619
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths285111923.966284.5421113
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day10664822.212534.20046
    VCA:Women's Premier Reserves One Day10074920.552683.76055
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition10627214.753393.130318
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T208484220.191386.11024
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T207034316.351405.02007
    WCCC:Shield South East Twenty 20 Competition3041323.38595.08013
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 211528214.053283.510214
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 38727611.472932.970214
    Total1865889220.9245874.071262126

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts122346828.438314.172
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds126292823.247224.051
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds137256418.726843.750
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths140195013.936083.204
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day54100118.542513.991
    VCA:Women's Premier Reserves One Day6173412.032333.150
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition53134625.403413.940
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T204770114.911325.300
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T203361218.551284.750
    WCCC:Shield South East Twenty 20 Competition1924112.68604.020
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 265129819.973174.090
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 358108718.742733.981
    Total9151793019.6045803.919


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team