Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths1310012077%
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds One Day118012073%
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day128004067%
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T2074021057%
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference63003050%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts146026043%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds124107042%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2135026038%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds145045036%
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition62013033%
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T2072023029%
    WCCC:Shield Twenty2082006025%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 311101909%
    Total13460116570 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths22799623.745763.9511317
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds One Day19176429.954024.772611
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day16887622.214603.661511
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T205301829.44935.69013
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference8744121.321187.35033
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts34389336.978933.855179
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds241010622.746193.892710
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 216498519.404233.900513
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds31199532.838573.6451011
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition5493416.151703.22016
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T206002623.08986.11022
    WCCC:Shield Twenty207264316.881564.65008
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 312419113.643433.610012
    Total2102086824.2252084.041670116

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths120227518.967503.030
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds One Day84118914.153793.130
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day103162615.795063.210
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T20383789.951003.780
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference3985922.031197.190
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts103303029.427623.980
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds113218319.326783.221
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 285151417.813843.931
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds112330929.548843.743
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition2955819.241384.030
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T201855330.72757.360
    WCCC:Shield Twenty203472221.241474.890
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 360196032.673735.250
    Total9382015621.4952953.815


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team