Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds One Day1310012077%
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day1511004073%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths1711024065%
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T2074021057%
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference63003050%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts167027044%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds145108043%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2145027036%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds165047031%
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T2072023029%
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition82015025%
    WCCC:Shield Twenty2082006025%
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3121011008%
    OWC Cup:Whitefriars v Melbourne1000100%
    Total15468117680 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds One Day23037431.124844.762711
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day20529421.835723.591613
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths290312822.688593.3811323
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T205301829.44935.69013
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference8744121.321187.35033
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts372810136.919433.955189
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds275612222.597603.6321011
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 217969319.314633.880513
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds339311230.299473.5851015
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T206002623.08986.11022
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition7125413.192293.100115
    WCCC:Shield Twenty207264316.881564.65008
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3135810113.453743.630016
    OWC Cup:Whitefriars v Melbourne102911.33205.10   
    Total23833101623.4661163.901676142

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds One Day101151214.974693.220
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day132198515.046353.130
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths143293820.559783.000
    VCA:Women's Premier Seconds T20383789.951003.780
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference3885922.611197.190
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts124373930.159723.850
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds117248921.277713.231
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 289166318.694213.941
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds128381629.8110543.623
    VCA:Women's Premier Firsts T201855330.72757.360
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition3684423.442104.000
    WCCC:Shield Twenty203472221.241474.890
    MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 370217831.114135.270
    OWC Cup:Whitefriars v Melbourne1520613.73355.80 
    Total10832388222.0563993.735


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team