Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20 SF 4 Dec 19 Melbourne
7/98(cc)  J Anthony 2/8 M King 2/18
def by Prahran
5/157(cc) A Sutherland 67 GH Lewis 38  CA Webb 2/27
Albert Ground 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 8 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Melbourne
7/324(dec) MJ Buchanan 125* B Thomson 59 M Jackman 44* K Elliott 28 J Harper 25  WJ Sutherland 3/77 SP Seymour 2/40
def Prahran
125 SP Seymour 37  K Elliott 3/45 M Jackman 2/18 W McGillivray 2/33
and 2/148 J Billington 77* JC Hancock 25*  
Albert Ground 
VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference 5 4 Dec 19 Melbourne Demons
9/150(cc) MJ Brown 37  LA Fitzpatrick 3/30 S Taylor 2/20 J Medew-Ewen 2/20
def by Northcote Dragons
4/176(cc) M O'Sullivan 65 S Taylor 33 S Harbinson 30*  S Sturrock 2/34
Beaumaris Secondary College (North Oval) 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day 4 8 Dec 19 Carlton-Brunswick
v Melbourne
Princes Park #1 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 8 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Prahran
9/362(dec) JW McPhee 72* AS Dhull 65 S Garber 50 N Hunt 46 J Boyce 30  S Sturrock 5/124 DE Munro 2/50
def Melbourne
321 A de Lange 137 SE Griffin 57 CG Holmes 32 S Brewin 29 WN Ryan 28  LG Brown 6/79 J Boyce 2/30
Toorak Park 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day 4 8 Dec 19 Melbourne
v Carlton-Brunswick
Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T20 SF 4 Dec 19 Essendon Maribyrnong Park
5/136(cc) LM Daley 61*  H Gill 2/19
def Melbourne
7/108 C Killeen 54  G Lee 2/5 K Burgoine 2/28
Mervyn G Hughes Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Melbourne
7/255 HB Lee 71* M Cheesman 69 PJ Halbish 48 U Saddiq 28*  S Hill 2/34
drew Prahran
8/328(dec) D Hendawitharana 103 NJ King 89 K Seth 42 M Anson 32*  MA Cesarios 3/60 HB Lee 2/53 J Ash 2/83
Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Prahran
8/258(cc) BD Webber 84 J Bailey 69 A Khedkar 67  BP STOVE 3/24 T Thompson 2/27 HC Hyslop 2/54
v Melbourne
8/257(cc) T Larter 77* SL Gordon 48 C Sturrock 36 S McCooke 30 T Cesaro 29  T Beasley 3/121 B Dhulipala 2/28
Righetti Oval 
Shield Twenty20 9 17 Nov 19 Geelong
55  B Jenkins 2/2 JE Donnelly 2/8 C Wemyss 2/25
def by Melbourne
75 C Wemyss 37  R Cox 4/12 C Mason 2/7
Belmont Common North (Belmont Common North 3) 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2 7 8 Dec 19 MCC 1
v Old Haileyburians 1
Beaumaris Secondary College (South Oval) 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3 7 7 Dec 19 MCC 2
v Old Haileyburians 2
Beaumaris Secondary College (South Oval) 
Shield One Day Competition 1 8 Dec 19 Kingston Heath
v Melbourne
Southern Road Reserve