Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 15 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Melbourne
3/145(dec) SE Gotch 59* CJ Lill 27  LG Brown 2/39
and 5/145 J Harper 39 CJ Lill 38*  LG Brown 2/32 J Boyce 2/48
def Prahran
144 J Boyce 32  J Koop 4/41 K Elliott 3/31 J Coleman 2/28
and 9/293(dec) J Serry 74* AG Bull 68 W Sutherland 30 JC Hancock 28  K Elliott 4/71
Albert Ground 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 15 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Prahran
260 NP Morrey 120 T Jackson 49 A Dhull 41  PJ Smith 4/29 A de Lange 2/24 B Melville 2/60
def Melbourne
108 B Melville 33 PJ Smith 26  N Hunt 5/31 C Elvins 3/22 K Seth 2/18
and 7/166 P Petricola 44 PJ Smith 38*  B Parsons 3/47 NM McNally 2/39
Toorak Park 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Melbourne
148 AM Cesarios 61 J Ludik 30 P Frawley 25  N Asghar 5/60 S Hill 2/29 N Stone 2/34
def by Prahran
4/306 ND Blaich 140 TJ Sudano 100* S Garber 40  M Jackman 2/27
Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths PF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Melbourne
159 J Leadbeater 36  SN Phillips-Williams 2/5 M Lewis 2/28 J Davies 2/29 S Thapa 2/29 J King 2/33
def by Essendon
8/163 R Nankervis 44 MJ Adams 41* J Davies 37  HC Hyslop 3/19 T Cesaro 2/38
Albert Ground 
Women's Premier Firsts One Day GF 10 Mar 19 Prahran
159 E Inglis 29 E Kershaw 28 M Ward 25  S Townsend 3/16 HM Brennan 2/14 A O'Donnell 2/27 T Orwin 2/28
def by Melbourne
7/161 A Yates 58 AJ Vine 28  A King 3/14 E Kershaw 2/35
Junction Oval 
Women's Premier Firsts T20 7 20 Jan 19 Melbourne
4/129(cc) E Donald 28 AJ Vine 27 T Parker 27*  S Day 2/19
def by Plenty Valley
2/135(cc) S Reid 54 S Day 39  T Orwin 2/20
Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval 
Women's Premier Seconds One Day GF 3 Mar 19 Melbourne
5/155 J Watson 39 A Homberg 25*  L Dejong 2/39
def Box Hill
9/154(cc) H Ferris 33  K Nainhabo 4/35 E Quinn 3/17
Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval 
Women's Premier Seconds T20 GF 25 Jan 19 Melbourne
8/109(cc) A Homberg 37*  K Schie 2/18
def by Box Hill
7/116(cc) P Cleghorn 65*  O Downes 2/9 C Ryan-Fuller 2/20
Harry Trott Oval 
VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference 7 15 Jan 19 Demons
8/150 MJ Brown 44 S Brewin 35*  LP Bowe 3/31 L Cameron 2/22
def Bombers
6/148(cc) J Seymour 38 I Willett 37 IW Conway 26  Z Mevissen 3/40 AJ Boyle 2/11
Albert Ground 
Shield Twenty20 9 24 Nov 18 Frankston 1
7/106(cc) N Crosby 32 J Donahoe 30  B Jenkins 2/12 M Perrin 2/15
def Melbourne 3
6/90 A D'Aquino 32 Y Carvalho 28  J Donahoe 3/5 N Crosby 2/21
Seaford East Reserve (Norm Cathie Oval) 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2 14 24 Feb 19 Melbourne
8/147(cc) S Mellick 40 S Muniandy 33  P Pandya 3/39
def by Old Scotch
4/149 NS Sparks 62*  T Cameron 2/21
Beaumaris Secondary College (South Oval) 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3 14 24 Feb 19 Sandringham - Mackie Cricket Club
218 R Lakmal 130  F Hughes 4/23 N Bilwani 2/23 A Kopievsky 2/38
def Melbourne
117 J Jackson 32 A Williams 27  D Park 5/15 P Niblett 3/27
Donald MacDonald Reserve () 
Shield One Day Competition 9 2 Mar 19 Brighton District 1
4/178(cc) M Carroll 71 B Cameron 41* B Whitmore 30  E Maxa 3/45
def Melbourne 3
56  H Johnson 4/7 B Whitmore 2/16
Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West) 
Whitefriars v Melbourne 1 3 Mar 19 Melbourne
9/102(cc)  P West 2/6 J Ciardulli 2/12 MA Dunning 2/13
def by Old Whitefriars Cricketers
6/104 D Rajapakse 41  
Beaumaris Secondary College (South Oval)