Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Geelong   def by   Camberwell Magpies Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Carlton   def by   Essendon Princes Park #1 Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Prahran Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Dandenong   def by   Melbourne University Shepley Oval Final result entered and confirmed
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Central Reserve North Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Footscray Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Northcote   def by   Frankston Peninsula AH Butler Oval Final result entered and confirmed
5 Oct 19 10:00AM St Kilda   def   Greenvale Kangaroos CitiPower Centre Official result
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Melbourne   def by   Ringwood Albert Ground Official result
Round 2
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Melbourne Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Carlton University Main Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Geelong   def   Casey-South Melbourne Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Dandenong Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Essendon   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Windy Hill Official result
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   St Kilda Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Monash Tigers AH Butler Oval Final result entered and confirmed
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Prahran   def   Kingston Hawthorn Toorak Park Official result
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Northcote Russell Lucas Oval Official result
Round 3
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   St Kilda Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Carlton   def   Monash Tigers Princes Park #1 Official result
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Essendon   drew   Casey-South Melbourne Windy Hill Official result
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Northcote Shepley Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Russell Lucas Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Footscray   drew   Prahran Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Frankston Peninsula University Main Oval Final result entered and confirmed
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Geelong Albert Ground Official result
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Kingston Hawthorn Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
Round 4
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Carlton   def   Camberwell Magpies Princes Park #1 Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Dandenong Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Essendon Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Footscray AH Butler Oval Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Geelong   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Ringwood Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
20 Oct 19 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Melbourne Harry Trott Oval Official result
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Melbourne University Central Reserve North Official result
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Prahran Toorak Park Official result
Round 5
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   drew   Monash Tigers Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Carlton Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Dandenong   drew   Geelong Shepley Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Ringwood   drew   Essendon Russell Lucas Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Prahran   drew   Fitzroy Doncaster Toorak Park Official result
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM St Kilda   drew   Footscray CitiPower Centre Official result
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   drew   Kingston Hawthorn AH Butler Oval Final result entered and confirmed
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Melbourne University Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Melbourne   drew   Northcote Albert Ground Official result
Round 6
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Footscray   def   Camberwell Magpies Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Carlton   def   Frankston Peninsula Princes Park #1 Final result entered and confirmed
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Essendon   def   Dandenong Windy Hill Official result
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Geelong University Main Oval Official result
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Kingston Hawthorn Albert Ground Official result
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Monash Tigers Russell Lucas Oval Official result
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Prahran   def by   St Kilda Toorak Park Official result
Round 7
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Prahran Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Northcote Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Ringwood Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne University Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Melbourne Central Reserve North Official result
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Carlton Shepley Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Casey-South Melbourne CitiPower Centre Official result
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   drew   Essendon AH Butler Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Footscray Windy Hill Official result
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Frankston Peninsula Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered and confirmed
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Northcote Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   St Kilda University Main Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Camberwell Magpies Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Prahran Albert Ground Official result
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Ringwood   drew   Carlton Russell Lucas Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Central Reserve North Official result
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Kingston Hawthorn Shepley Oval Official result
Round 9
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Dandenong Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Frankston Peninsula Casey Fields No. 4 Final result entered and confirmed
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Essendon CitiPower Centre Official result
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Geelong Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Ringwood Toorak Park Official result
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Carlton   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Princes Park #1 Official result
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Footscray Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Northcote   def   Monash Tigers Bill Lawry Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Melbourne University Main Oval Official result
Round 10
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Footscray   def   Casey-South Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Geelong AH Butler Oval Final result entered and confirmed
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Dandenong Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Albert Ground Official result
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Northcote   def   Camberwell Magpies Bill Lawry Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Monash Tigers CitiPower Centre Official result
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Prahran Windy Hill Final result entered and confirmed
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Carlton   def   Kingston Hawthorn Princes Park #1 Official result
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Melbourne University Russell Lucas Oval Official result
Round 11
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Frankston Peninsula Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered and confirmed
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Carlton Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Casey-South Melbourne Central Reserve North Official result
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Ringwood Shepley Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   Essendon Albert Ground Official result
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Kingston Hawthorn Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Footscray University Main Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Prahran   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Toorak Park Official result
18 Jan 20 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Northcote CitiPower Centre Official result
Round 12
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   drew   Fitzroy Doncaster Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Carlton   drew   St Kilda Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Northcote Casey Fields No. 4 Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Dandenong Greenvale Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Essendon   drew   Geelong Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Footscray   def   Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered and confirmed
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   drew   Ringwood AH Butler Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   drew   Monash Tigers Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   drew   Prahran University Main Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 13
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Camberwell Magpies Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Carlton Albert Ground Final result entered and confirmed
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Greenvale Kangaroos Casey Fields No. 4 Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Dandenong Central Reserve South Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Northcote   def   Essendon Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Melbourne University Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Footscray Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered and confirmed
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Prahran   def   Frankston Peninsula Toorak Park Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Geelong   def by   St Kilda Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
Round 14
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Dandenong   drew   Melbourne Shepley Oval Official result
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Prahran   drew   Carlton Princes Park #1 Official result
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Footscray   drew   Fitzroy Doncaster Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Frankston Peninsula Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Monash Tigers   drew   Geelong Central Reserve South Official result
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   drew   Essendon Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered and confirmed
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Northcote   drew   Melbourne University Bill Lawry Oval Official result
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Ringwood Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM St Kilda   drew   Kingston Hawthorn Harry Trott Oval Official result
Round 16
22 Feb 20 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Melbourne Shepley Oval Official result
22 Feb 20 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Carlton Toorak Park Official result
22 Feb 20 11:00AM Footscray   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Feb 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Frankston Peninsula Greenvale Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Feb 20 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Geelong Central Reserve South Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Feb 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Essendon Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Feb 20 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Melbourne University Bill Lawry Oval Official result
22 Feb 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Ringwood Casey Fields No. 4 Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Feb 20 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Kingston Hawthorn Harry Trott Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 15
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Ringwood   drew   Camberwell Magpies Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Carlton   def by   Footscray Princes Park #1 Official result
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Casey-South Melbourne University Main Oval Final result entered and confirmed
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Dandenong   drew   St Kilda Shepley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Monash Tigers Windy Hill Final result entered and confirmed
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Greenvale Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Melbourne AH Butler Oval Final result entered and confirmed
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Prahran Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Northcote Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
QUALIFYING FINALS
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 15 Mar 20 10:30AM Melbourne University   def by   Northcote University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 15 Mar 20 10:30AM Footscray   def by   Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
ELIMINATION FINALS
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 15 Mar 20 10:30AM Carlton   def   Essendon Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 15 Mar 20 10:30AM St Kilda   def   Prahran Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
21 Mar 20 10:30AM, 22 Mar 20 10:30AM Melbourne University   v   Carlton University Main Oval  
21 Mar 20 10:30AM, 22 Mar 20 10:30AM Footscray   v   St Kilda Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
28 Mar 20 10:30AM, 29 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
28 Mar 20 10:30AM, 29 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
4 Apr 20 10:30AM, 5 Apr 20 9:30AM, 6 Apr 20 9:30AM TBD v TBD CitiPower Centre  

Fixture Last updated: 15 Mar 20 9:52PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.