Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
7 Oct 17 Carlton
4/151(cc) TJ Smyth 73* MW Harvey 52  HJ Hall 3/10
def St Kilda
148 JE Gilbert 29 A Bychkov 28  TJ Smyth 3/24 CA Ross 2/24 EP Gulbis 2/25
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
7 Oct 17 Frankston Peninsula
148 LG Tonkin 56  JD Jowett 3/29 AB Buch 2/28 A McMaster 2/31
def by Dandenong
3/152 B Forsyth 52 EJ Newman 49* T Donnell 36  BM Ashkenazi 2/26
AH Butler Oval 
7 Oct 17 Geelong
160 AL Boyd 39 E Vines 32 J McDonald 28  JA Hamilton 3/22 M Edwards 3/27 BJ Abbatangelo 2/38
def by Northcote
178 BJ Abbatangelo 75 S Taylor 32  D McGlinchey 5/22 LT Muller 2/25 NJ Alexander 2/27
Geelong Cricket Ground 
7 Oct 17 Kingston Hawthorn
167 R Ninan 55 R Dhindsa 40  DJ Matarazzo 3/26 SJ Taylor 2/23 MG Berryman 2/31
def by Monash Tigers
2/170 DJ Sartori 95* AF Chalkley 37  
Walter Galt Reserve 
7 Oct 17 Melbourne University
5/227 JL McNeil 69* T Rogers 44 HP Byrnes Howe 37 AP Young 33  WG Walker 2/48
def Camberwell Magpies
6/226(cc) SF Hill 124* GS Parker 47*  S Reid 2/32 B Rolfs 2/34 L Scammell 2/40
University Main Oval 
7 Oct 17 Melbourne
220 J Harper 72 P Rowe 42 B Melville 34 MJ Brown 26  MP Frith 3/35 T Lawford 3/46 E Alavi 2/52
def Fitzroy Doncaster
9/213(cc) MP Frith 60 MJ Bremner 36* N Korkolis 32  W McGillivray 3/35 B Melville 3/44 PJ Smith 2/31
Albert Ground 
7 Oct 17 Greenvale Kangaroos
136 LS King 34 MB Kodamullage 31 BR Kelly 25  T O'Donnell 3/31 L Cameron 2/10 M Doric 2/18
def by Essendon
7/231(cc) A Ayre 59 N Perera 41 C Rutland 39 IW Conway 37*  MB Kodamullage 2/42 JR Rosewarne 2/49
Greenvale Reserve 
7 Oct 17 Prahran
8/233 S Miller 123* W Sutherland 55  B Green 3/32 H Winter-Irving 2/56
def Footscray
7/227(cc) D Russ 115* G Munro 25  NM McNally 3/43 SP Seymour 2/30
Mervyn G Hughes Oval 
7 Oct 17 Casey-South Melbourne
109 JN Wyatt 42  PW Ashton 4/33 MF Fotia 2/23
def by Ringwood
9/202(cc) JM Freeman 61 BC Hastie 48 JD Loorham 47  N Lambden 6/16
Casey Fields-#4 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.