Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day
Round SF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (10:30AM)
Melbournedef byBox Hill
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 3603221
Umpires: Umpire1: Gaurav Bawa  Umpire2: Scott Olufson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Vine, Amy J
O'Donnell, Anna
Donald, Elly
O'Donnell, Rhiann
Townsend, Stephanie
Parker, Teagan (c) (+)
Hayward, Ella
Perrin, Mia
Couser, Jess
Moffitt, Renee
Quinn, Erika
 
Coach:  ROLTON, Karen
Team Manager:  Torre, Marcella
Scorer:  Moore, Wendy
 
Lanning, Anna
Weber, Isabella
Brennan, Hayleigh M
Montague, Danielle (c)
Griffiths, Zoe
Rafferty, Paris
Spencer, Holly
Shannon, Lara (+)
Fleming, Jasmine E
White, Isabel R
Meier, Tahlia
 
Coach:  Carter, Alan G
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 1
Round 13 - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Old Melbournians Cricket ClubdefMelbourne Cricket Club
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter McGann  
Scorers:  Not specified
Morris, Tom R (c)
Hall, Henry J
Pike, Lucas
Anson, Max
Denborough, Jack G (+)
Fanning, Angus
Dixon, Will
Hanlon, Will
Hurley-Wellington, George B
Pike, William G
Spargo, Thomas
Crawford, Rupert
 
Stove, Blake P
Aiyappan, Rajan (c)
Lavender, Marcus
Hyslop, Hugh C
Norsetter, Joshua
Mann, Arshnoor
Spicuglia, Joe (+)
singh, ramneet
Singh, Jashan
Anwar, Suhel
RAI, Gurvir S
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2
Round 13 - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Melbourne Cricket Clubdef byCaulfield Grammarians / NCG
Umpires: Umpire1: Christopher Nicol  
Scorers:  Not specified
Imhoff, Roly R (c)
Kennelly, Matthew
Friedrich, Rikard
Kopievsky, Alexander
Williams, Andrew (+)
Bischoff, Tom
Imhoff, Freddie
Duncombe, Will
Duncombe, Austin
Duncombe, Mitchell
Joplin, Chris
Savage, Ritche
 
Gunawardena, Ishan O (+)
Brahmbhatt, Vishal (c)
Mountain, Matthew R
Bhatt, Ashish
Shaiju, Jumin
Gopani, Shail
Paul, Sunil
Butt, Faaiz
Dholakiya, Arpit H
Patel, Yatin
Chudasama, Jayraj
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3
Round 13 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Melbourne Cricket ClubdrewOld Whitefriars Cricketers
Umpires: Umpire1: William Downey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lewis, David
Iyer, Krishna
Savage, Ritche (c)
Stone, Jeremy
Kent, Chris
Ong, William
Simpson, Danny (+)
Ong, John
Joplin, Chris
McFadyen, Shaun
Sewell, Bernie J
 
Stephen, David (c)
Gouin, Brendan (+)
Larratt, David K
Holland, Darren
Ronan, Mark
Ashby, Paul
Patel, Chintan
Batra, Bharat
Smith, Xavier
Ali, Faizan
Boal, Eddie
 
Coach:  Larratt, David K
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day
Round GF - Sun 21 Mar 2021 (10:30AM)
MelbournedefRingwood
Umpires: Umpire1: Bradley Davies  Umpire2: Sarah Fishley  Res Umpire: Nick Davies  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sutton, Breannon (c)
Killeen, Charlotte
Chesterfield, Bridie
Nainhabo, Kampi
Watson, Jordan
Ryan-Fuller, Clementine
Perrin, Mia
Homberg, Annecy (+)
Gill, Hasrat
Bohn, Jessica H
Stallwood, Ella
Jenkins, Parry
 
Coach:  O'Brien, William
Team Manager:  Torre, Marcella
Scorer:  Pike, Sarah
 
Abhyankar, Sayali
Doevelaar, Jordyn
Harris, Breannan
Landi, Haylee
Loughnan, Debra (c)
Mason, Tamara
McLaughlin, Hayley
Rule, Tegan
Sheedy, Alexandra
Stephens, Cassie
Stevens, Crystal (+)
Thompson, Meg E
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds
Round SF - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (11:30AM)
Melbournedef byDandenong
Umpires: Umpire1: Sunil Gupta  Umpire2: Viv Kumar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sherman, Jennifer L (+)
Carvalho, Yolanne
Wemyss, Chelsea
Samild, Abbey J
Jenkins, Parry
Jenkins, Breese
Samuel, Zoe
Leighton, Flip
Cornelius, Alexandra (c)
Johnson, Jade (sub)
Mishra, Kamya
O'Brien, Alice
Pathania, Vanchica
 
Scorer:  Geoff, Wemyss
 
Clark, Sarah
Martin, Krissy
Lewis, Grace
Burns, Ruby
Hyderabad, Meera
Katarey, Srinithi
Chadha, Mannat
Mahendran, Thivyaa
Phillips, Montana
Maxwell, Erin
Ekanayake, Kethmi
Reynolds, Jemma
Turrell, Kristen
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round QF - Sat 3 Apr 2021 (10:00AM)
Melbournedef byDandenong
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 3734147
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Grant  Umpire2: Lisa McCabe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thomson, Blake
Kellaway, Campbell
Harper, Jack (+)
White, Cameron L (c)
Buchanan, Meyrick J
Prestwidge, Jack A
Herft, Kobe
Koop, Jackson
O'Neill, Fergus P
Williamson, Kyle
McGillivray, Wilson
 
Coach:  Vague, Ben
Team Manager:  O'Rourke, Peter C
Scorer:  Ash, Sharon A
 
Donnell, Tom (c)
Forsyth, Brett S
Nanopoulos, James
Cassidy, Peter E
Edgeworth, Comrey W
Slater, Joshua
McMaster, Adam
Newman, Edward J
Augustin, Jacques (+)
Randiv, Suraj
Fowler, Jack
 
Coach:  Ayres, Warren G
Scorer:  Boyack, Scott A
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round GF - Sat 17 Apr 2021 (9:00AM)
FootscraydefMelbourne
Venue: Mervyn G Hughes OvalMatch ID: 3590888
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashfaq Ali  Umpire2: Malcolm Wood  Res Umpire: Jamie Wyatt  
Scorers:  Not specified
McDonald, Dale A (c)
Koch, Jonah E
Raniolo, Daniel
Vine, Jay
Price, Angus T
Mihelakos-James, Stephen
Armstrong, Ashley J
Hughes, Timothy (sub)
Caulfield, Nathan D
Doherty, James
Beniwal, Abhishek
Harris, Sam (+)
Aggelis, Blake
 
Coach:  Caulfield, David
Team Manager:  Worsnop, Lachlan
Scorer:  Wakefield, Lynne
 
Lill, Charles J
Buxton, Xander
Herft, Kobe
Craig, Jack
Petricola, Peter (c)
Holmes, Charlie G
Jackman, Marcus
Thompson, William (+)
Cesarios, Michael A
Hannah, Glenn J
McGillivray, Wilson
 
Coach:  Vague, Ben
Team Manager:  O'Rourke, Peter C
Scorer:  Ash, Sharon A
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round GF - Sat 17 Apr 2021 (10:00AM)
Melbournedef byRichmond
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 3602831
Umpires: Umpire1: Josh Hallam  Umpire2: Gerry Schembri  Res Umpire: Sahan Weerasekara  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ryan, William N
Freeman, Rory R
Brown, Henry
Anderson, Chris (c)
Pastras - Jnr, Nicholas
Cesarios, Alexander M
Halbish, Phil J
Mevissen, Zachary
Pellin, Alex (+)
Ash, Joshua
Boyle, Aaron J
Cesaro, Thomas
 
Coach:  Vague, Ben
Team Manager:  Wilson, Bruce
Scorer:  Doyle, Chris
 
Becker, Ashley
Hesline, Jordan
Cowling, Nicholas
Cross, Aaron
Kindlen, Sam K (c)
Hinds, Jacob
Hinds, Connor (+)
Dekel, James
Keast, Tobias M
Kapukotuwa, Chansika
Parker, Max
Carroll, Joshua J
 
Coach:  Young, Shannon S
Scorer:  Britton, Alan W
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round GF - Sat 17 Apr 2021 (10:00AM)
MelbournedefRichmond
Umpires: Umpire1: Sunil Gupta  Umpire2: Viv Kumar  Res Umpire: Mandar Pimpalkhare  
Scorers:  Not specified
Reddell, Brendan
Frawley, Patrick
Reid, Thomas J
Daly, Darcy P
McCooke, Alistair (c)
Meehan, James (+)
Hyslop, Hugh C
Thompson, Trent
McCooke, Stewart
O'Brien, William
Griffiths, Campbell
Bajwa, Harkirat
 
Coach:  Vague, Ben
Scorer:  Ringham, Mike P
 
Carruthers, Jacob
Reed, Jackson
Walsh, Tyler (c)
Gore, Benji
Katarey, Hrithik
Rice, Kieran W
Martinus, Romesh (+)
Arora, Aryan
Mihiripenna, Dulith
Bauer, Austin
Iverson, Jack T
Gell, Harry
 
Coach:  Young, Shannon S
Scorer:  Robinson, Michael
Victorian Premier Cricket - Male Premier Under 16 Competition
Round 5 - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (11:00AM)
MelbournedefDandenong
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 3696005
Umpires: Umpire1: Dario Licheni  Umpire2: Trevor Finlayson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pearson, Henry M
Demattia, Harry J (c)
Moon, Riley J
Reid, Thomas J
Howe, Christian Z
Finkelstein, Joshua
Kellaway, Christopher
Bajwa, Harkirat
James, Kobyn (+)
Buxton, Xander (+)
Murray, Jeremy
 
Coach:  Baker, Jay
Scorer:  Doyle, Chris
 
De Silva, Trishane A (c)
Kamil, Danial
Beddows, Taj J
Harvey, Jarvis C
Fischbacher, Herbie
Narayan, Joshua
Snowden, Zane
Snelling, Adam
Mohan, Aryan
Mishra, Prabhav
Kolaritsch, Ethan J
Singh, Jaskabeer
Carter, Joshua T
Munasinghe, Nigel
Learmonth, Bohden
Hotston, Joshua R
 
Coach:  Slocombe, Craig A
Victorian Premier Cricket - Female Premier Under 18 Competition
Round 3 - Wed 27 Jan 2021 (11:00AM)
MelbournedefCarlton-Brunswick
Umpires: Umpire1: Norman Szostak  Umpire2: Viraj Soman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nainhabo, Kampi
Samuel, Zoe
Hayward, Ella (c)
Perrin, Mia
Homberg, Annecy (+)
Keogh, Tess
Gill, Hasrat
Bohn, Jessica H
Pathania, Vanchica
O'Brien, Alice
Stallwood, Ella
Samild, Abbey J
 
Coach:  Sutton, Breannon
Team Manager:  Parker, Teagan
Scorer:  Moore, Wendy
 
Jenkinson, Sarah
Jenkinson, Fiona (+)
Raut, Honey
Kennedy, Sara C
Mitchell, Emily
Anderson, Jorja
Gandolfo, Morgan
Barendsen, Lillee
Green, Cailin
Herathge, Joeline G
O'Neill, Claudia
Goldsworthy, Zarlie
 
Coach:  Sheehan, Eve