Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
VIC Super Slam - VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference
Round 7 - Tue 14 Jan 2020 (5:15PM)
Geelong CatsdefMelbourne Demons
Venue: Geelong Cricket GroundMatch ID: 3147720
Umpires: Umpire1: Bradley Davies  Umpire2: Sydney Sykstus  
Scorers:  Not specified
McDonald, Josh J (c) (+)
Larkin, Tyler J
Ludeman, Tim P
Vines, Eamonn M
Condy, Scott D
Boyd, Angus L
McSweeney, Nathan A
Oliver, Richard K
Couch, Brody L
Blain, Joel
Roberts, Ben J
Jackson, Thomas A
 
Coach:  Gunther, Matthew J
Scorer:  Shaw, Stephanie
 
O'Neill, Fergus P
Sturrock, Sean
Brown, Matthew J
Elliott, Kieran
Lill, Charles J
Pucovski, Will (c)
Buchanan, Meyrick J
Jackman, Marcus
Harper, Jack (+)
Thomson, Blake
Williamson, Kyle
 
Coach:  Dale, Adam C
Team Manager:  Wilson, Bruce
Scorer:  Doyle, Chris
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (2:30PM)
Geelongdef byMelbourne
Umpires: Umpire1: John Bretag  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cauci, Shara
Walton, Anne
Jones, Helen-Claire (c)
Cox, Renee
Moon, Ellen
Chisholm, Elise
Smith, Chloe
Walker, Sophie
Mason, Chantal
Jones, Alyssa (+)
 
Coach:  Di Giacomo, Adam D
 
Maulden, Vicky (+)
Donnelly, Jennifer E (c)
Karatzikos, Alexia
Wemyss, Chelsea
Jenkins, Breese
Stansfield, Heidi
O'Meara, Amelie M
Collihole, Abby
Muscat, Brooke
Drummond, Penelope
Wiles, Georgia
 
Coach:  Kerner, Aldo
Team Manager:  Wemyss, Chelsea
Scorer:  Geoff, Wemyss
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day
Round 7 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (11:00AM)
Melbournedef byPrahran
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 3149384
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Pitts  Umpire2: Sarah Fishley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Donald, Elly
Sutton, Breannon (c)
Killeen, Charlotte (+)
Quinn, Erika
Jenkins, Parry
Downes, Olivia
Gill, Hasrat
Moffitt, Renee
Nainhabo, Kampi
Couser, Jess
Watson, Jordan
 
Inglis, Emma (c) (+)
Sutherland, Annabel
Kalis, Sterre
King, Alana
Lewis, Gaby H
Grant, Jessica
Stirling, Madeleine L
Rijke, Robine
Sharkey, Emily K
Williams, Ellen
Clancy, Alexandra
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2
Round 10 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (12:30PM)
CaulfieldvMCC 1
Venue: Glen Huntly ParkMatch ID: 3262485
Umpires: Umpire1: Christopher Nicol  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Baker, Andrew I
Aiyappan, Rajan
Mellick, Tom
Durkin, Liam C
Purba, Karan
Mellick, Stephen (c)
Mellick, SJ
Cameron, Tom
Maher, Jonathon
McCarthy, Luke (+)
De Alwis, Riveesha T
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3
Round 10 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (12:30PM)
MCC 2vCaulfield 2
Umpires: Umpire1: Heath Deegan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lewis, David
Sehgal, Akshat (+)
Iyer, Krishna
Savage, Ritche (c)
Sammut, Isaac T
Friedrich, Rikard
Ong, William
Kopievsky, Alexander
Ong, John
Leonardo, Anthony
Varney, Paul
Schlicht, Xavier
 
Scholten, Cameron
Scholten, Matthew
Pancholi, Nisarg
Poulter, Grant R
Chudasama, Jayraj
bhatia, harshit
Patel, Bhumil
Toye, Ankur
Inamdar, Harsh
O'Sullivan, Jacob
Allpress, Glen
Rimmer, Charlie
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day
Round 7 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (12:00PM)
PrahranvMelbourne
Venue: Righetti OvalMatch ID: 3153124
Umpires: Umpire1: Mike Rose  Umpire2: Mandar Pimpalkhare  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bennett, Ava M (c)
Innes, Lauren
Roberts, Isabel
Quinsey-Munro, Anna
Harrison, Chloe
Heitlinger, Maddison
Heitlinger, Jemma
Cooper, Olivia
Deeble, Samantha
Poon, Bella (+)
McPhee, Maggie
Huggins, Madeline
 
Nichols, Stephanie (c)
Jenkins, Breese
Perrin, Mia
Cornelius, Alexandra
Keogh, Tess
O'Meara, Amelie M
Bohn, Jessica H
O'Brien, Alice
Pathania, Vanchica
Stallwood, Ella
Haszeldine, Katie E
Earney, Olivia
Ryan-Fuller, Clem
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield One Day Competition
Round 4 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (1:00PM)
MelbournevBrighton District
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Plymin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Maulden, Vicky (+)
Donnelly, Jennifer E (c)
Wemyss, Chelsea
Samild, Abbey J
Stansfield, Heidi
Johnson, Jade
Thomas, Thea
Wiles, Georgia
Bergen, Stephanie
 
Coach:  Kerner, Aldo
Team Manager:  Geoff, Wemyss
 
Bodie, Cassie
Pertzel, Merrin
Wilson, Ashlea
Edwards, Meaghan (+)
Cheng, Joanna
Patience, Jade
van Buuren, Jade
Sinclair, Chloe (+)
Cameron, Belinda (c)
Dwyer, Georgie
Wood, Lauren
 
Coach:  Pertzel, Merrin
Scorer:  Dwyer, Georgie
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 11 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (11:00AM)
Melbournedef byEssendon
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 3147607
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Grant  Umpire2: Luke Uthenwoldt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sturrock, Sean
Brown, Matthew J
Lill, Charles J
O'Neill, Fergus P
Pucovski, Will (c)
Buchanan, Meyrick J
Koop, Jackson
Melville, Bradley
Harper, Jack (+)
Thomson, Blake
Williamson, Kyle
 
Coach:  Dale, Adam C
Team Manager:  O'Rourke, Peter C
Scorer:  Doyle, Chris
 
Seymour, James
Ayre, Aaron (c)
Hill, Michael W
Rutland, Connor
Willett, Isaac
Davies, Jack (+)
Mihelakos-James, Stephen
Molloy, Liam
Doric, Matthew
O'Donnell, Thomas
McClure, Cameron L
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 11 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (11:00AM)
Essendondef byMelbourne
Venue: Windy HillMatch ID: 3153047
Umpires: Umpire1: Sydney Sykstus  Umpire2: Bradley Davies  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tobin, Liam
Matautaava, Patrick
Toohey, Donovan (+)
White, Emerson E
Ryan, James P
Shoesmith, Nathan J
Johnstone, Mitchell (c)
Dias, Hendro D
Gladman, Nick
Hussain, Musa
Ahmed, Ammar
 
Scorer:  Wilson, Anthony
 
Petricola, Peter (c)
Thompson, William (+)
de Lange, Andre
Brown, Henry
Jackman, Marcus
Griffin, Sean E
Munro, Darcy E
Elliott, Kieran
McGillivray, Wilson
Ash, Joshua
Smith, Patrick J
 
Coach:  Dale, Adam C
Scorer:  Bell, John W
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (12:00PM)
MelbournedefEssendon
Umpires: Umpire1: Terrence Ford  Umpire2: Malcolm Gunn  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ryan, William N (c)
Cesarios, Alexander M
Pellin, Alex (+)
Brewin, Sam
Boyle, Aaron J
Holmes, Charlie G
Leadbeater, Jonathan
O'Brien, William
Bandara, Dominic S
Welsh, Max
Cheesman, Mitchell
Pastras - Jnr, Nicholas
 
Coach:  Dale, Adam C
 
Cotter, Darcy
Deasy, James
Phillips-Williams, Sean N
Deasy, Daniel P
Stephens, Mitchell
Lawson, Mitchell
Mulkearns, Ned
Blair, William L
Hill, Bronson
Lewis, Mathew
Coates, Luke M
Busk, Lachlan
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round 10 - Sat 18 Jan 2020 (12:00PM)
Essendondef byMelbourne
Venue: Cross Keys ReserveMatch ID: 3176669
Umpires: Umpire2: Josh Hallam  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tarran, Ben
Ingleton, Tom
Gordon, Oscar
Camuncoli, Lucas
Chowna, Farzan
O'Donnell, James
Rudge, Joshua J (+)
Rode, Reuben P
Rai, Navdeep
Puxley, Grant (c)
Clark, Samuel
Madan, Chaitanya
 
Benson, Josh (c)
Cesarios, Michael A
Anderson, Chris
Sturrock, Cameron
Thompson, Trent
McCooke, Stewart
Frawley, Patrick
Cesaro, Thomas
Meehan, James (+)
Hyslop, Hugh C
Tucker, Maxwell C
Saddiq, Usama
 
Coach:  Dale, Adam C
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20
Round SF - Wed 4 Dec 2019 (5:15PM)
Melbournedef byPrahran
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 3147411
Umpires: Umpire1: Sarah Fishley  Umpire2: Gaurav Bawa  
Scorers:  Not specified
Webb, Courtney A
Vine, Amy J
Yates, Amy
Donald, Elly
Parker, Teagan (c) (+)
O'Donnell, Anna
Watson, Jordan
Hayward, Ella
Homberg, Annecy
Downes, Olivia
Couser, Jess
O'Brien, Alice (sub)
 
Inglis, Emma (c) (+)
Anthony, Jaide
Hale, Merinda
McKenna, Rhys
Kalis, Sterre
Lewis, Gaby H
Rijke, Robine
Sutherland, Annabel
Kershaw, Erica
King, Alana
King, Meika
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T20
Round SF - Wed 4 Dec 2019 (5:15PM)
Essendon Maribyrnong ParkdefMelbourne
Venue: Mervyn G Hughes OvalMatch ID: 3153211
Umpires: Umpire1: Dean Jones  Umpire2: Ashfaq Ali  
Scorers:  Not specified
Daley, Lyndall M
French, Tegan
Neil, Jane
Howard, Maddison
Harris, Sarah
Saxon-Jones, Scarlett (+)
Tan, Michelle (c)
Lee, Grace
Crowley, Neve
Fowlie, Tomeka
Hereora, Samohn
Burgoine, Katrina
 
Gill, Hasrat
Chesterfield, Bridie
Killeen, Charlotte
Jenkins, Parry (c)
Nichols, Stephanie
Nainhabo, Kampi
Stallwood, Ella
Perrin, Mia (+)
Smith, Madalyn J
Sutton, Breannon
Sherman, Jennifer L
Page, Lucy
 
Coach:  O'Brien, William