Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
VIC Super Slam - VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference
Round 7 - Tue 15 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
DemonsdefBombers
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 2903102
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Grant  Umpire2: Gaurav Bawa  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sturrock, Sean
Brown, Matthew J (c)
Lill, Charles J
Brewin, Sam
Coleman, Jackson
Boyle, Aaron J
Buchanan, Meyrick J
Mevissen, Zachary
Melville, Bradley
Harper, Jack (+)
Koop, Jackson
Saddiq, Usama (sub)
 
Coach: Dale, Adam C
Team Manager: O'Rourke, Peter C
Scorer: Doyle, Chris
 
Hill, Michael W
McKay, Clinton
Shellie, Aaron
Molloy, Liam
Willett, Isaac
Doric, Matthew
Perera, Nishal
Seymour, James
Bowe, Liam P (c)
Conway, Isaac W (+)
Soames, Oliver
Cameron, Louis
Ayre, Aaron
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield Twenty20
Round 9 - Sat 24 Nov 2018 (2:30PM)
Frankston 1defMelbourne 3
Umpires: Umpire1: Mihir Oza  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Allison (+)
Donahoe, Julie
Emery, Cayla
Crosby, Natalie (c)
McKeon, Georgina
Holmes, Natalie
Doe, Paula M
Browne, Melanie
Gleeson, Joy
Wilson, Bree
Unsworth, Talia
 
Coach: Winterton, Karyn
 
Maulden, Vicky (+)
Carvalho, Yolanne
Wemyss, Chelsea (c)
Samild, Abbey J
D'Aquino, Alana
Jenkins, Breese
Podesta, Victoria
Perrin, Mia
Cornelius, Alexandra
Thomas, Thea
Wiles, Georgia
 
Team Manager: Geoff, Wemyss
Scorer: Geoff, Wemyss
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts One Day
Round 9 - Sun 27 Jan 2019 (11:00AM)
MelbournevEssendon Maribyrnong Park
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 2872312
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan McCarthy  Umpire2: John Richards  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Schilov, Natalie
Strano, Molly
Lynch, Emma (+)
Humphries, Alyssa J
Haddow, Mikayla
Harris, Sarah
Lynn, Taylah A
Wareham, Georgia
Binch, Briana (c)
Blows, Makinley
Rafferty, Chloe
 
Coach: Gray, Neil R
Scorer: Schilov, Donna
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2
Round 10 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
MelbournedefOld Trinity Cricket Club
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter McGann  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Andrew I (c)
McLeod, Ben
Neylon, Adam
Newkirk, Anwar
Williams, Andrew
Usher, William
Mellick, Stephen
Mellick, SJ
Cameron, Tom
Maher, Jonathon
McCarthy, Luke (+)
Smith, Chris
 
Mustica, Anthony
Maddock, Riley (+)
Moore, Duncan
Mccoppin, Liam
Aarons, Zachary (c)
Holloway, Sam
Galbraith, Nicholas B
Lyle, Alex K
Robertson, Lloyd
Beasley, Charlie
Harris, Andrew
Sando, Jacob
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3
Round 10 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
BYEvMelbourne
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds One Day
Round 8 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (12:00PM)
Box HilldrewMelbourne
Venue: Box Hill City OvalMatch ID: 2873523
Umpires: Umpire1: John Collins  Umpire2: Ashfaq Ali  
Scorers:  Not specified
Harrison, Pennie
Ferris, Hailey
Clayton, Madeleine (c)
White, Isabel R
Morando, Caitlin
O'Farrell, Ashling
Sands, Emma
Charalambous, Leah
Shannon, Lara (+)
Barker, Brylee
Pearce, Heidi
 
Pay, Brook
Killeen, Charlotte
Chesterfield, Bridie
Livesey, Jane
Nichols, Stephanie
Jenkins, Parry (c)
Medland, Emma
Homberg, Annecy (+)
Grant, Jessica
Maxa, Eloise
Quinn, Erika
Cloke, Issy
 
Coach: Lay, Graeme
Scorer: Pike, Sarah
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield One Day Competition
Round 4 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Coburg 1defMelbourne 3
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 3094681
Umpires: Umpire1: David Stein  
Scorers:  Not specified
Melton, Renee
Ennor, Kathryn (+)
Gunn, Sarah (c)
McDiarmid, Anne
Gleeson, Tracey
Theodore, Stephanie
Peel, Georgia
Flood, Hannah
Hereora, Samohn
Jansen, Katherine
Kelly, Abbey
 
Coach: Theodore, Stephanie
 
Donnelly, Jennifer E (c)
Nicholson-Leask, Steph
Wemyss, Chelsea
Samild, Abbey J
Graham, Calin (+)
Jenkins, Breese
Podesta, Victoria
Cornelius, Alexandra
Collihole, Abby
Muscat, Brooke
Wiles, Georgia
Grange, Gypsy L
 
Scorer: Geoff, Wemyss
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 12 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (11:00AM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (11:00AM)
MelbournevEssendon
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 2871639
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 12 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (11:00AM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (11:00AM)
EssendonvMelbourne
Venue: Windy HillMatch ID: 2871783
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 11 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (12:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
MelbournevEssendon
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round 11 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (12:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
EssendonvMelbourne
Venue: Canning ReserveMatch ID: 2872142
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts T20
Round 7 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Melbournedef byPlenty Valley
Umpires: Umpire1: Sarah Fishley  Umpire2: Nicholas Frampton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Vine, Amy J
Orwin, Tegan
Yates, Amy
Donald, Elly
Sutton, Breannon
Jenkins, Parry
Medland, Emma
Cloke, Issy
Brennan, Hayleigh M
Crowley, Kylie
Parker, Teagan (c) (+)
 
Coach: Lay, Graeme
Team Manager: Torre, Marcella
Scorer: Moore, Wendy
 
Ciavarella, Meagan
Jones, Kiara
Field, Sophia
Reid, Sophie (c) (+)
Hulett, Jessie
Gell, Bronwyn
Day, Sophie
Hamilton, Samantha
McCann, Amy
Cowdrill, Providence
Yang, Victoria
 
Coach: Drinkwell, Adam J
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds T20
Round GF - Fri 25 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
MelbournevBox Hill
Venue: Harry Trott OvalMatch ID: 2873565
Umpires: Umpire1: Mannarsamy Muthugounder  Umpire2: Sarah Fishley  Res Umpire: Nicholas Frampton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available