CRICKET PRESENTATION DINNER 2015/16

Hayley Jensen and Seb Gotch were awarded the women’s and men’s club champion trophies respectively at the MCC Cricket Presentation Dinner held on April Read more

GIRLS GO DOWN FIGHTING; MEN BUNDLED OUT

It wasn’t the weekend that the Demons were looking for as our women’s Premier 1 team girls fell just five runs short of a first premiership whilst our Read more

FIRSTS MARCH ON, SECONDS OUT

Our ladies continue to make their indelible mark in the early history of our foray into women’s cricket by winning a place in next week’s season Premier Read more

NOW ONTO THE FINALS (FOR MOST)

The weekend saw the curtain fall on the 2015/16 home and away season and it is pleasing to report that both our men’s and women’s 1sts and 2nds advance Read more

LADIES THIRDS FINISH ON WINNING NOTE; BLUES SEASON OVER

It has come to that time of year when teams are playing their last match of the season; whether they realise that at the time or not can obviously depend Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Women's Premier Firsts GF
Melbourne
199
   def by  
Box Hill
5/204(cc)
Shepley Oval 
1st XI SF
Melbourne
119
   def by  
Ringwood
0/126
Camberwell Sports Ground 
Women's Premier Seconds SF
Coburg
1/103
   def  
Melbourne
9/102(cc)
City Oval (Coburg) 
Women's Premier Firsts SF
Melbourne
8/191(cc)
   def  
Prahran
8/178
AH Butler Oval 
1st XI PF
Melbourne
6/297
   def  
Carlton
9/296(dec)
Albert Ground 
2nd XI PF
Melbourne
123
   def by  
Essendon
138 and 2/68
Junction Oval 
Women's Premier Seconds 22
Melbourne
8/201(cc)
   def  
Prahran
77
HG Smith Oval 
Women's Premier Firsts 20
Melbourne
6/267(cc)
   def  
Plenty Valley
102
Albert Ground 
South East 19
Melbourne
3/132
   def  
Ringwood
130
King George Reserve 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2 SF
Old Haileybury
9/158(cc)
   def  
Melbourne Cricket Club Blue
124
Haileybury College - Orange Oval 
Women's Premier Seconds 21
Napoleons/Sebastopol
0/126
   def  
Melbourne
125
Napoleons Reserve 
Women's Premier Firsts 19
Melbourne
161
   def by  
Prahran
183
Albert Ground 
4th XI 17
Melbourne
115 and 5/132
   def by  
Northcote
188
HG Smith Oval 
3rd XI 17
Northcote
267
   def  
Melbourne
92 and 2/52
Binnak Park 
2nd XI 17
Melbourne
214 and 2/96
   def  
Northcote
162
Albert Ground 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Sebastian E Gotch173Men's Premier Firsts6
2 Lincoln J Edwards153Men's Premier Seconds12
3 Peter Petricola128Men's Premier Seconds4
4 Sebastian E Gotch118Men's Premier Firsts16
5 Amy J Vine117Women's Premier Firsts20
6 Hayley Jensen114Women's Premier Firsts18
7 Laurie Heath106MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 27
8 Charlotte Killeen104Women's Premier Seconds19
9 Hayley Jensen99Women's Premier Firsts17
10 Oliver Gunning98Men's Premier Thirds5
View all statistics

LIVES SCORES

Twitter