MCC PAST & PRESENT PLAYERS FUNCTION

Please join players from all eras to get together for a day at the footy. Partners and family are all welcome. Date: Sunday August 16, 2015 (Richmond Read more

MICHAEL HILL TO LEAD THE DEMONS IN 2015/16

We are delighted to announce the appointment of Michael Hill as club captain for season 2015/16. He returns to the club after a season with the Tasmania Read more

SENIOR COACHING APPOINTMENTS

Melbourne Cricket Club (MCC) today confirmed two further coaching appointments for the 2015/16 season, with Andrew Walton joining the club as men’s Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Women's Premier Firsts SF
Essendon Maribyrnong Park
6/219(cc)
   def  
Melbourne
9/112
Aberfeldie Park 
Men's Premier Firsts SF
Melbourne
125
   def by  
Monash Tigers
3/209
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
Women's Premier Firsts 20
Melbourne
100
   def  
Dandenong
96
HG Smith Oval 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2 GF
Old Mentonians
106
   def by  
Melbourne Cricket Club Blue
107
Trinity Grammar Playing Fields - Hudson Oval 
Women's Premier Seconds 22
Dandenong
9/80
   def by  
Melbourne
6/252(cc)
Greaves Reserve (Oval 4) 
Men's Premier Firsts PF
Melbourne
3/173
   def  
St Kilda
169
Albert Ground 
Men's Premier Seconds PF
Melbourne
300
   def by  
Ringwood
6/301
Schramms Reserve #1 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2 SF
Melbourne Cricket Club Blue
   drew  
Monash Tigers
Central Reserve South 
Women's Premier Seconds 21
Melbourne
   drew  
Plenty Valley
HG Smith Oval 
Women's Premier Firsts 19
Melbourne
7/216(cc)
   def  
Prahran
172
Albert Ground 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2 14
Old Xaverians
169
   def by  
Melbourne Cricket Club Blue
8/196(cc)
Xavier College 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2 14
Monash Tigers
3/153
   def  
Melbourne Cricket Club Red
148
Central Reserve South 
Women's Premier Seconds 20
Melbourne
9/124(cc)
   def  
Ringwood
118
HG Smith Oval 
Women's Premier Firsts 18
Melbourne
168
   def by  
Box Hill
4/217(cc)
Albert Ground 
Men's Premier Fourths 17
Melbourne
219
   def  
Fitzroy Doncaster
82 and 3/94
HG Smith Oval 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Matthew J Brown148Men's Premier Firsts2
2 Ashley Middlin128Men's Premier Seconds6
3 Hayley Jensen122Women's Premier Firsts19
4 Jack A Sacchetta116Men's Premier Thirds7
5 Rohan M Wight110MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 21
6 Blake Thomson110Men's Premier Seconds4
7 Kane C Bowden107MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 27
8 Jon Huddart106MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 22
9 Sam Brewin103Men's Premier Thirds2
10 Samuel Jubber102MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 27
View all statistics

LIVES SCORES

Twitter