Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 6 16 Jan 21 Melbourne
2/121 B Thomson 56* C Kellaway 38  
v Prahran
6/262(cc) ND Blaich 120 AG Bull 81  K Elliott 2/30 K Williamson 2/49
Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 6 16 Jan 21 Prahran
8/255(cc) SP Seymour 67 OR Gunning 58 P Menon 50 NP Morrey 46  Z Mevissen 2/37 W McGillivray 2/53 J Ash 2/57
v Melbourne
3/102 A de Lange 33  J Boyce 2/26
Toorak Park 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 6 16 Jan 21 Melbourne
9/166(cc) P Frawley 36 MA Cesarios 31*  C Giles 3/29 S Hill 2/21 L McGain 2/29
v Prahran
2/55  
Beaumaris Secondary College - South Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 6 16 Jan 21 Prahran
v Melbourne
Righetti Oval 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day 6 10 Jan 21 Ringwood
166 U Raymond-Hoey 54  S Townsend 3/32 J Couser 2/12 E Hayward 2/39
def by Melbourne
2/168 T Parker 52* E Hayward 36* AJ Vine 31  
Russell Lucas Oval 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds 5 20 Dec 20 Melbourne
9/174(cc) P Jenkins 90 V Pathania 35  A Quinsey-Munro 4/13 N Liyanage 2/7
def Prahran
98 Z Quinsey-Munro 30* N Liyanage 25  A Cornelius 3/15
Beaumaris Secondary College - South Oval 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day 6 10 Jan 21 Melbourne
8/176(cc) C Killeen 61 H Gill 61  D Loughnan 2/18 B Harris 2/36
def Ringwood
60  A O'Brien 3/7 Z Samuel 3/12 K Nainhabo 2/3 H Gill 2/10
Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 1 4 10 Jan 21 Old Xaverians Cricket Club
258 K Pirera 101 J  Forrest 51  r singh 3/33 LC Durkin 3/47 BP STOVE 2/41
def Melbourne Cricket Club
9/239(cc) M Lavender 91 R Aiyappan 50  A Sheedy 4/55 M Forrest 2/43
Xavier College (Plunkett Oval) 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2 5 16 Jan 21 Old Carey Cricket Club
2/65 MJ Mitchell 26  
v Melbourne Cricket Club
9/180(cc) S Whiting 48 D Talalla 32 J Fitzgibbon 26  J Walsh 4/30 E Hawkins 2/35
Carey Sporting Complex (Rees Oval) 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3 5 16 Jan 21 Melbourne Cricket Club
v Old Camberwell Grammarians
Albert Park (Ross Gregory Oval) (Ross Gregory Oval) 
Male Premier Under 16 Competition 1 20 Dec 20 Casey-South Melbourne
8/193(cc) A Deshpande 77 W Ashton 51  A Cortese 4/21 HM Pearson 2/16
def by Melbourne
6/320(cc) X Buxton 130 J Binns 65 K James 50  T Turnock 2/54
Casey Fields No. 4