Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 11 19 Jan 19 Ringwood
94 JM Freeman 28  Z Mevissen 5/15 J Coleman 2/9 B Melville 2/14
def by Melbourne
4/96 MJ Brown 38* J Harper 30  MF Fotia 2/24
Russell Lucas Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 11 19 Jan 19 Melbourne
9/189(cc) C Kellaway 93 SE Griffin 29  TM Freeman 2/33 MS Akeroyd 2/47
tied Ringwood
189 RW Ervine 59 HA Kannan 40 MS Akeroyd 30  PJ Smith 5/38 W McGillivray 2/23
Albert Ground 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 10 19 Jan 19 Ringwood
9/180 HR Cowling 57* MI Campbell 41  W O'Brien 4/30 FP O'Neill 3/27
def Melbourne
9/177(cc) AM Cesarios 30 A Pellin 30 A McCooke 25  JJ Roberts 4/27 JP Morrison 2/31
Yarra Valley Grammar School 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 10 19 Jan 19 Melbourne
6/163 RR Freeman 60 P Frawley 26  JJ Barr 3/35 T Humphries 2/24
def Ringwood
5/162(cc) CX Dineen 52 RL Hayes-Rosario 35  S McCooke 2/34 N Sirko 2/40
Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval 
Women's Premier Firsts One Day 8 25 Nov 18 Melbourne
205 CA Webb 42 E Hayward 36 AJ Vine 34  D Montague 3/32 P Rafferty 2/27 H Spencer 2/42
def Box Hill
172 A Lanning 37 M Clayton 34 R Carter 26  S Townsend 4/21
Albert Ground 
Women's Premier Firsts T20 7 20 Jan 19 Melbourne
4/129(cc) E Donald 28 AJ Vine 27 T Parker 27*  S Day 2/19
def by Plenty Valley
2/135(cc) S Reid 54 S Day 39  T Orwin 2/20
Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval 
Women's Premier Seconds One Day 8 25 Nov 18 Box Hill
drew Melbourne
Box Hill City Oval 
Women's Premier Seconds T20 6 20 Jan 19 Carlton-Brunswick
9/80(cc)  K Nainhabo 3/16
def by Melbourne
3/128(cc) J Watson 69*  
AG Gillon Oval 
VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference 7 15 Jan 19 Demons
8/150 MJ Brown 44 S Brewin 35*  LP Bowe 3/31 L Cameron 2/22
def Bombers
6/148(cc) J Seymour 38 I Willett 37 IW Conway 26  Z Mevissen 3/40 AJ Boyle 2/11
Albert Ground 
Shield Twenty20 9 24 Nov 18 Frankston 1
7/106(cc) N Crosby 32 J Donahoe 30  B Jenkins 2/12 M Perrin 2/15
def Melbourne 3
6/90 A D'Aquino 32 Y Carvalho 28  J Donahoe 3/5 N Crosby 2/21
Seaford East Reserve (Norm Cathie Oval) 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2 10 20 Jan 19 Melbourne
5/200(cc) A Newkirk 55 A Neylon 40 B McLeod 34  
def Old Trinity Cricket Club
7/161(cc) A Mustica 55* C Beasley 36 L Mccoppin 32  B McLeod 2/30 AI Baker 2/45
Beaumaris Secondary College (South Oval) 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3 10 20 Jan 19 BYE
Melbourne
 
Shield One Day Competition 4 20 Jan 19 Coburg 1
3/76  
def Melbourne 3
75 JE Donnelly 31*  S Hereora 3/10 K Jansen 2/11
Coburg City Oval