Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 17 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Footscray
7/224 H Butterworth 72 M Underwood 34 T Dean 32 T Buszard 29*  S Sturrock 4/79 J Coleman 2/58
def Melbourne
192 MJ Buchanan 33 A de Lange 31  J Sheppard 3/53 L Dredge 2/38
Mervyn G Hughes Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds PF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Camberwell Magpies
241 JW Wiseman 83 SC Mays 50 SP Newell 30  K Elliott 5/46 Z Mevissen 2/34
def Melbourne
105 J Koop 29  SS Singh 6/53 MW Dwyer 2/46
Camberwell Sports Ground 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 17 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Footscray
254 J Clements 112 S Wilson 59 T Hughes 28  N Munasinghe 8/76
drew Melbourne
8/212 FP O'Neill 58 J Ludik 55  S Wilson 4/30 J Vine 2/35
Tony Dodemaide Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Melbourne
104  J Docking 4/23 L Camuncoli 2/14 M Lewis 2/26
def by Essendon
7/187 J Deasy 57 R Nankervis 52*  HC Hyslop 3/32
Windy Hill 
Women's Premier Firsts One Day SF 17 Mar 18 Box Hill
4/214 M Kelly 74* A Lanning 45 Z Griffiths 31  T Orwin 2/26
def Melbourne
6/213(cc) AJ Vine 108* K Crowley 35  CE Brock 3/34 H Spencer 2/36
Box Hill City Oval 
Women's Premier Seconds T20 9 4 Feb 18 Box Hill
1/79 P Cleghorn 33*  
def Melbourne
9/78(cc) B Chesterfield 29  JE Fleming 3/18
Box Hill City Oval 
Women's Premier Firsts T20 GF 10 Feb 18 Melbourne
8/96(cc) A Yates 31  B Binch 2/13 C Rafferty 2/18
def by Essendon Maribyrnong Park
3/97 J Taffs 41 M Strano 26  B Sutton 2/5
Harry Trott Oval 
Women's Premier Reserves One Day GF 25 Mar 18 Melbourne
100  T Heddo 5/13 S Harris 2/7 P Rafferty 2/12
def by Essendon Maribyrnong Park
2/101 M Omar 43 J Neil 31*  
Casey Fields-#4 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2 14 25 Feb 18 MCC 1
7/163(cc) T Mellick 79 L McCarthy 31*  M Hussaini 2/12 V Rangaswamy 2/19
def Melbourne High School Old Boys
144 V Rangaswamy 38 A Krishnamoorthy 30  J Maher 3/14 M Baker 2/23 T Mellick 2/29 T Bischoff 2/33
HG Smith Oval - Royal Park 
MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3 13 18 Feb 18 Melbourne University
1/63(cc) AH Sivasubramaniyan 29*  
def MCC 2
55  M Choudhary 4/12 P Krishna 2/13
McAlister Oval 
Shield One Day Competition 12 3 Mar 18 Frankston 1
9/113(cc) A Baker 43  C Wemyss 3/22
def Melbourne 3
9/100(cc)  L Baker 2/19 J Donahoe 2/24
East Seaford Reserve 
Shield South East Twenty 20 Competition 5 21 Jan 18 Box Hill 3
7/85(cc)  C Wemyss 2/13 B Jenkins 2/13 B Muscat 2/17
def by Melbourne 3
3/145(cc) JL Sherman 67 RM Heenan 34*  
Kalang Park