Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 16 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (11:00AM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (11:00AM)
MelbournevPrahran
Venue: Albert Ground [Mel Ref 58 A5]Match ID: 2606080
Umpires: Umpire1: David Shepard  Umpire2: Rodney McKinnon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Petricola, Peter
Smith, Patrick J
Sturrock, Sean
Brown, Matthew J (c)
Buchanan, Meyrick J
Harper, Samuel B (+)
McGillivray, Wilson
Harper, Jack
Thomson, Blake
de Lange, Andre
Coleman, Jackson
 
Coach: Dale, Adam C
Team Manager: O'Rourke, Peter C
Scorer: Doyle, Chris
 
Bull, Adam G
Seymour, Stephen P
Hutton, Adam E
Morrey, Nicholas P
Sutherland, William
Miller, Shaun
Brown, Liam G
Grimwade, Sam E
Hartley, Ryan (+)
King, Nick
McNally, Nathan M (c)
Parsons, Blake
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 16 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (11:00AM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (11:00AM)
PrahranvMelbourne
Venue: Toorak Park [Mel Ref 58 J7]Match ID: 2606250
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan McCarthy  Umpire2: Glenn Cumming  
Scorers:  Not specified
McGain, Bryce E (c)
Jackson, Travis
Bricker, Rowan M
Billington, James
Stone, Nicholas
Boyce, James
Serry, Jacob
Parsons, Blake
McPhee, James W (+)
Grace, Matthew
Dhull, Arjun
Seth, Kevin
 
Cesarios, Alexander M
Brewin, Sam
Hannah, Glenn J
Middlin, Ashley (c) (+)
Ludik, Joel
Koop, Jackson
Gunning, Oliver
Mevissen, Zachary
O'Brien, William
Melville, Bradley
Elliott, Kieran
 
Coach: Dale, Adam C
Scorer: Bell, John W
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 16 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:00PM)
MelbournevPrahran
Venue: HG Smith Oval [Mel Ref 2B B1]Match ID: 2606420
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Hobbs  Umpire2: Paul Welbourn  
Scorers:  Not specified
Benson, Josh (c)
Short, Mac
O'Neill, Fergus P
Paynter, Jack
McCooke, Stewart
Gordon, Scott L
Frawley, Patrick
Thompson, William (+)
Cesaro, Thomas
Munasinghe, Nathan
Tucker, Maxwell C
Cowdrey, Michael
 
Coach: Dale, Adam C
Scorer: Crisp, Terry
 
Bhatt, Ajay M (c)
Bricker, Clinton
Ganesh, Aditya
Hunt, Nigel
Jhamb, Jay
Jhamb, Dev
Maharaj, Oliver
Nichols, Jack (+)
Pike, William
Seth, Kevin
Warne, Mason
Wilcox, Matt
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round 16 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:00PM)
PrahranvMelbourne
Venue: Righetti Oval [Melway 59 D3]Match ID: 2606590
Umpires: Umpire1: Bradley Davies  Umpire2: Sarah Fishley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sargeant, Oscar
Sudano, Thomas J
Hughes, Jotham
Warne, Darren (c)
Sennitt, Mitchell
Warne, Carter
Gatford, Huw
McGain, Liam
Donaldson, Jack
Beaton, Benjamin
Sideek, Shadi
Khedkar, Ashley
 
Heath, Laurie (+)
Lill, Charles
Cesarios, Michael A
Sturrock, Cameron
McCooke, Alistair (c)
Thompson, Trent
Tonkin, Adam
Buchanan, Callum
Van Riet, Steven
Ash, Joshua
Wooding, Josh
Hyslop, Hugh C
 
Coach: Dale, Adam C
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts One Day
Round 8 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (11:00AM)
DandenongvMelbourne
Umpires: Umpire1: Russell Turner  Umpire2: Lisa McCabe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Reserves One Day
Round 8 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (12:00PM)
MelbournevDandenong
Venue: Albert Ground [Mel Ref 58 A5]Match ID: 2618755
Umpires: Umpire1: Dario Licheni  Umpire2: Matthew Robertson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield One Day Competition
Round 11 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Ringwood 2vMelbourne 3
Venue: Proclamation ParkMatch ID: 2753965
Umpires: Umpire1: David Peers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts T20
Round GF - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (2:30PM)
Melbournedef byEssendon Maribyrnong Park
Venue: Harry Trott Oval [Mel Ref 2P A2]Match ID: 2618732
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Malmberg  Umpire2: Sahan Weerasekara  Res Umpire: Sarah Fishley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Vine, Amy J
Orwin, Tegan
Yates, Amy
O'Donnell, Anna
Donald, Elly
Sutton, Breannon
Townsend, Stephanie
Parker, Teagan (c)
Hayward, Ella
Medland, Emma
Crowley, Kylie (+)
Carr, Amara D
 
Coach: Lay, Graeme
Team Manager: Torre, Marcella
Scorer: Moore, Wendy
 
Binch, Briana (c)
Schilov, Natalie
Strano, Molly
Humphries, Alyssa J (+)
Wareham, Georgia
Blows, Makinley
Taffs, Jenny
Van De Heuvel, Sophie
Rafferty, Chloe
Rafferty, Paris
Lynn, Taylah A
 
Coach: ROLTON, Karen
Scorer: Schilov, Donna
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds T20
Round 9 - Sun 4 Feb 2018 (2:30PM)
Box HilldefMelbourne
Venue: Box Hill City Oval [Mel Ref 47 G9]Match ID: 2618698
Umpires: Umpire1: Sarah Fishley  Umpire2: Alastair Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hawley, Casey (c)
Cleghorn, Penelope
Schie, Kate
Harrison, Pennie
Vickers, Brooke
Morando, Caitlin
Ferris, Hailey
Shannon, Lara (+)
Fleming, Jasmine E
Penny, Paris
Roberts, Emily
Pearce, Heidi
 
Harris, Breannan
Sherman, Jennifer L (+)
Killeen, Charlotte
Chesterfield, Bridie (c)
Mills, Grace
Smith, Dayna
Downes, Olivia
Grant, Jessica
Watson, Jordan
Nainhabo, Kampi
Oddie, Millie
 
Coach: Lay, Graeme
Team Manager: Torre, Marcella
Scorer: Moore, Wendy
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield South East Twenty 20 Competition
Round 5 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (2:00PM)
Box Hill 3def byMelbourne 3
Venue: Kalang ParkMatch ID: 2821996
Umpires: Umpire1: Marco Bertazzon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Breschkin, Nicole (c)
Winterton, Michelle
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Pearce, Heidi (+)
Schultz, Summer (+)
Shiraz, Haleema
Withers, Sarah
Forwood, Eleanor (+)
Mozley, Elise
Fitzpatrick, Caitlin
Lake, Tara
Pretty, Margaret
 
Maulden, Vicky
Sherman, Jennifer L
Heenan, Rebecca M
Wemyss, Chelsea (c)
Nichols, Stephanie
Jenkins, Breese
Clifford, Stephanie
Heenan, Rachel E (+)
Homberg, Annecy
Muscat, Brooke
Thomas, Thea
Oddie, Millie
 
Team Manager: Geoff, Wemyss
Scorer: Geoff, Wemyss
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2
Round 14 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (12:30PM)
MCC 1vMelbourne High School Old Boys
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3
Round 13 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (12:30PM)
Melbourne UniversitydefMCC 2
Venue: McAlister OvalMatch ID: 2708648
Umpires: Umpire1: Rick Klepacki  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sivasubramaniyan, Arun H
MOHAMMED, TAQEE UDDIN
Nouman, Rommel
SYED, ISHTIYAQ AHMED
Krishna, Prateek
Krishna, Sukan
Newhouse, Timothy (+)
Vilimovski, Paul
Raza, Amjad
Kalyanasundaram, Shriram
Choudhary, Mohit
Mirza, Nouman (c)
 
Kennelly, Matthew
Penfold, Tom
Sewell, Bernie J
Savage, Richard
Kent, Chris (c)
Simpson, Danny
Ong, John
Williams, Andrew (+)
Joplin, Chris
Baker, Matthew
Varney, Paul
Pruscino, Anthony