Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
VIC Super Slam - VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference
Round 7 - Tue 15 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
DemonsdefBombers
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 2903102
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Grant  Umpire2: Gaurav Bawa  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sturrock, Sean
Brown, Matthew J (c)
Lill, Charles J
Brewin, Sam
Coleman, Jackson
Boyle, Aaron J
Buchanan, Meyrick J
Mevissen, Zachary
Melville, Bradley
Harper, Jack (+)
Koop, Jackson
Saddiq, Usama (sub)
 
Coach: Dale, Adam C
Team Manager: O'Rourke, Peter C
Scorer: Doyle, Chris
 
Hill, Michael W
McKay, Clinton
Shellie, Aaron
Molloy, Liam
Willett, Isaac
Doric, Matthew
Perera, Nishal
Seymour, James
Bowe, Liam P (c)
Conway, Isaac W (+)
Soames, Oliver
Cameron, Louis
Ayre, Aaron
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts One Day
Round GF - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (10:30AM)
Prahrandef byMelbourne
Venue: Junction OvalMatch ID: 2872331
Umpires: Umpire1: Gaurav Bawa  Umpire2: Nicholas Frampton  Res Umpire: Jamie Wyatt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Inglis, Emma (c) (+)
Atkinson, Tiana
McKenna, Rhys
King, Alana
Kershaw, Erica
Hale, Merinda
Ward, Molly
Anthony, Jaide
Sharkey, Emily K
Redhu, Diya
Daws, Bronwyn
Deeble, Samantha
Clancy, Alexandra
 
Vine, Amy J
Brennan, Hayleigh M
Orwin, Tegan
Yates, Amy
O'Donnell, Anna
Donald, Elly
Sutton, Breannon
Townsend, Stephanie
Parker, Teagan (c) (+)
Hayward, Ella
Medland, Emma (sub)
Cloke, Issy
 
Coach: Lay, Graeme
Team Manager: Torre, Marcella
Scorer: Moore, Wendy
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield Twenty20
Round 9 - Sat 24 Nov 2018 (2:30PM)
Frankston 1defMelbourne 3
Umpires: Umpire1: Mihir Oza  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Allison (+)
Donahoe, Julie
Emery, Cayla
Crosby, Natalie (c)
McKeon, Georgina
Holmes, Natalie
Doe, Paula M
Browne, Melanie
Gleeson, Joy
Wilson, Bree T
Unsworth, Talia
 
Coach: Winterton, Karyn
 
Maulden, Vicky (+)
Carvalho, Yolanne
Wemyss, Chelsea (c)
Samild, Abbey J
D'Aquino, Alana
Jenkins, Breese
Podesta, Victoria
Perrin, Mia
Cornelius, Alexandra
Thomas, Thea
Wiles, Georgia
 
Team Manager: Geoff, Wemyss
Scorer: Geoff, Wemyss
OWC Challenge Cups - Whitefriars v Melbourne
Round 1 - Sun 3 Mar 2019
Melbournedef byOld Whitefriars Cricketers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Gouin, Brendan
West, Patrick
Larratt, David K (c) (+)
Graham, Adrian
Batra, Bharat
Soundareswaran, Dominic
Rajapakse, Dominic
De Silva, Yitzchak
Stephen, David
Ciardulli, John
Dunning, Mark A
 
Coach: Larratt, David K
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2
Round 14 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
Melbournedef byOld Scotch
Umpires: Umpire1: Keith Ingram  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mellick, Tom
Lucardie, Samuel J (+)
Woodhouse, Hayden
Ong, John
Joplin, Chris
Bischoff, Tom
Mellick, Stephen (c)
Mellick, SJ
Cameron, Tom
Maher, Jonathon
Muniandy, Sharvin
 
Griffiths, Mark
Tilbrook, Hayden
Sennitt, Mitchell
Sparks, Nick S
Longbottom, Hugh
Schilling, Charlie (+)
Pandya, Pratyaksh
Machutchison, Henry A
McHarg, Hugh C
Stavris, John (c)
Meggitt, William
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3
Round 14 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
Sandringham - Mackie Cricket ClubdefMelbourne
Venue: Donald MacDonald Reserve ()Match ID: 3007982
Umpires: Umpire1: David Cormie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Park, Dale
Niblett, Patrick
Park, Baden
Lakmal, Roshan
Singh, Manpreet
Wood, Richard (+)
Wernham, Justin
Dimopoulos, Sam (c)
Guyetsky, Mikal
Meltzer, Meir L
Kumar, Deepak
Crilly, Peter C (sub)
 
Bilwani, Noman
Hughes, Frazer
Sewell, Bernie J
Savage, Ritche (c)
Kent, Chris
Kopievsky, Alexander
zKollu, Venkata
Williams, Andrew (+)
Rossetto, Dominic
Jackson, John
Stone, Jeremy
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds One Day
Round GF - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
MelbournedefBox Hill
Umpires: Umpire1: Alfred Gaughan  Umpire2: James Watson  Res Umpire: Kim Faulkner  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sherman, Jennifer L (+)
Killeen, Charlotte
Chesterfield, Bridie
Nainhabo, Kampi
Quinn, Erika
Jenkins, Parry
Watson, Jordan
Ryan-Fuller, Clementine (c)
Medland, Emma
Downes, Olivia
Grant, Jessica
Homberg, Annecy
 
Coach: Lay, Graeme
Scorer: Pike, Sarah
 
Cleghorn, Penelope (c)
Harrison, Pennie
Morando, Caitlin
Ferris, Hailey
Arulrajah, Kristy
Sands, Emma
Fleming, Jasmine E
O'Farrell, Ashling
Dejong, Lani
Barker, Brylee
Forsyth, Sarah (+)
Pearce, Heidi
 
Coach: Reid, Tim
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield One Day Competition
Round 9 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Brighton District 1defMelbourne 3
Venue: Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West)Match ID: 3094706
Umpires: Umpire1: David Peers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Whitmore, Brodie (c)
Carroll, Melanie
Bradford, Annie
Cameron, Belinda
Cheng, Joanna
Cowling, Lauren
Dwyer, Georgie
Ismay, Michelle
Johnson, Helena
Psaila, Georgette
Sinclair, Michelle (+)
 
Maulden, Vicky (+)
Wemyss, Chelsea (c)
Samild, Abbey J
D'Aquino, Alana
Jenkins, Breese
Podesta, Victoria
Perrin, Mia
Cornelius, Alexandra
Muscat, Brooke
Thomas, Thea
Maxa, Eloise
Wiles, Georgia
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 15 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (11:00AM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (11:00AM)
MelbournedefPrahran
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 2871662
Umpires: Umpire1: Luke Uthenwoldt  Umpire2: Stephen Pitts  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sturrock, Sean
Brown, Matthew J (c)
Elliott, Kieran
Lill, Charles J
Gotch, Sebastian E (+)
Coleman, Jackson
Buchanan, Meyrick J
Harper, Samuel B (+)
Koop, Jackson
Mevissen, Zachary
Thomson, Blake
Harper, Jack
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Harper, Jack
Gotch, Sebastian E
 
Bull, Adam G
Seymour, Stephen P
Hancock, Jake C (c)
Wilcox, Matt
Billington, James
Sutherland, William G
Boyce, James
Brown, Liam G
Grimwade, Sam E
Serry, Jacob (+)
Bangs, Lachlan
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 15 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (11:00AM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (11:00AM)
PrahrandefMelbourne
Venue: Toorak ParkMatch ID: 2871806
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Bradley Davies  Umpire2: Mathew Rogers  Umpire1 (Day2): James Watson  Umpire2 (Day2): Mathew Rogers  
De Bolfo, Steven M (c)
Jackson, Travis A
Morrey, Nicholas P
Hunt, Nigel
Elvins, Callum
Parsons, Blake A
McPhee, James W (+)
King, Nicholas J
McNally, Nathan M
Dhull, Arjun S
Seth, Kevin
 
Coach: Wiener, Julien M
Team Manager: Chauhan, Vinayak
Scorer: Hieser, Karl
 
Petricola, Peter (c)
Smith, Patrick J
Anderson, Chris
Hannah, Glenn J
Boyle, Aaron J
Griffin, Sean E
Thompson, William (+)
Melville, Bradley
Harper, Jack
de Lange, Andre
Saddiq, Usama
Frawley, Patrick
 
Coach: Dale, Adam C
Scorer: Bell, John W
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Frawley, Patrick
Harper, Jack
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 14 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:00PM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
Melbournedef byPrahran
Umpires: Umpire1: Ras van der Merwe  Umpire2: Swapnil Awekar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cesarios, Alexander M
Pellin, Alex (+)
O'Neill, Fergus P
McCooke, Alistair (c)
Thompson, Trent
Frawley, Patrick
Holmes, Charlie G
Hasenkam, Chris S
Ludik, Joel
O'Brien, William
Ash, Joshua
Jackman, Marcus
McCooke, Stewart
 
Coach: Dale, Adam C
Scorer: Ash, Sharon A
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
McCooke, Stewart
Frawley, Patrick
 
Stone, Nicholas
Sudano, Thomas J
Garber, Sashin
Pike, William G
Collins, Tom P
Hill, Sam (c)
Blaich, Nicholas D (+)
McPhan, Cameron
Asghar, Nouman
Gatford, Huw
Clark, William
Flynn, John D
 
Coach: Graham, Justin
Team Manager: Malik, Saksham
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round PF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (11:30AM), Sun 24 Mar 2019 (11:30AM)
Melbournedef byEssendon
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 2872276
Umpires: Umpire1: Ras van der Merwe  Umpire2: Malcolm Wood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Giese, Shane
Cesarios, Michael A
Benson, Josh (c) (+)
Sturrock, Cameron
Tucker, Maxwell C
McCooke, Stewart
Gordon, Scott L
Frawley, Patrick
Hasenkam, Daniel
Leadbeater, Jonathan
Cesaro, Thomas
Hyslop, Hugh C
 
Davies, Jack (c)
Thapa, Suraj (c)
Nankervis, Ryan (+)
Camuncoli, Lucas
Phillips-Williams, Sean N
Vernon, Riley
King, Jesse
Hussain, Musa
Adams, Matthew J
Deasy, Daniel P
White, Emerson E
Lewis, Mathew
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts T20
Round 7 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Melbournedef byPlenty Valley
Umpires: Umpire1: Sarah Fishley  Umpire2: Nicholas Frampton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Vine, Amy J
Orwin, Tegan
Yates, Amy
Donald, Elly
Sutton, Breannon
Jenkins, Parry
Medland, Emma
Cloke, Issy
Brennan, Hayleigh M
Crowley, Kylie
Parker, Teagan (c) (+)
 
Coach: Lay, Graeme
Team Manager: Torre, Marcella
Scorer: Moore, Wendy
 
Ciavarella, Meagan
Jones, Kiara
Field, Sophia
Reid, Sophie (c) (+)
Hulett, Jessie
Gell, Bronwyn
Day, Sophie
Hamilton, Samantha
McCann, Amy
Cowdrill, Providence
Yang, Victoria
 
Coach: Drinkwell, Adam J
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds T20
Round GF - Fri 25 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
Melbournedef byBox Hill
Venue: Harry Trott OvalMatch ID: 2873565
Umpires: Umpire1: Mannarsamy Muthugounder  Umpire2: Sarah Fishley  Res Umpire: Nicholas Frampton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ryan-Fuller, Clementine
Sherman, Jennifer L
Killeen, Charlotte
Chesterfield, Bridie
Nichols, Stephanie
Nainhabo, Kampi
Jenkins, Parry
Watson, Jordan
Medland, Emma
Downes, Olivia
Quinn, Erika
Homberg, Annecy
 
Harrison, Pennie
Cleghorn, Penelope
Sands, Emma
Shannon, Lara
Vickers, Brooke
O'Farrell, Ashling
Dejong, Lani
Barker, Brylee
Pearce, Heidi
Ferris, Hailey
Schie, Kate
Fleming, Jasmine E