Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
VIC Super Slam - VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference
Round 7 - Tue 15 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
DemonsdefBombers
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 2903102
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Grant  Umpire2: Gaurav Bawa  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sturrock, Sean
Brown, Matthew J (c)
Lill, Charles J
Brewin, Sam
Coleman, Jackson
Boyle, Aaron J
Buchanan, Meyrick J
Mevissen, Zachary
Melville, Bradley
Harper, Jack (+)
Koop, Jackson
Saddiq, Usama (sub)
 
Coach: Dale, Adam C
Team Manager: O'Rourke, Peter C
Scorer: Doyle, Chris
 
Hill, Michael W
McKay, Clinton
Shellie, Aaron
Molloy, Liam
Willett, Isaac
Doric, Matthew
Perera, Nishal
Seymour, James
Bowe, Liam P (c)
Conway, Isaac W (+)
Soames, Oliver
Cameron, Louis
Ayre, Aaron
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield Twenty20
Round 9 - Sat 24 Nov 2018 (2:30PM)
Frankston 1defMelbourne 3
Umpires: Umpire1: Mihir Oza  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Allison (+)
Donahoe, Julie
Emery, Cayla
Crosby, Natalie (c)
McKeon, Georgina
Holmes, Natalie
Doe, Paula M
Browne, Melanie
Gleeson, Joy
Wilson, Bree
Unsworth, Talia
 
Coach: Winterton, Karyn
 
Maulden, Vicky (+)
Carvalho, Yolanne
Wemyss, Chelsea (c)
Samild, Abbey J
D'Aquino, Alana
Jenkins, Breese
Podesta, Victoria
Perrin, Mia
Cornelius, Alexandra
Thomas, Thea
Wiles, Georgia
 
Team Manager: Geoff, Wemyss
Scorer: Geoff, Wemyss
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts One Day
Round 8 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (11:00AM)
MelbournedefBox Hill
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 2872307
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Harrison  Umpire2: Mannarsamy Muthugounder  
Scorers:  Not specified
Vine, Amy J
Orwin, Tegan
Yates, Amy
O'Donnell, Anna
Sutton, Breannon
Townsend, Stephanie
Parker, Teagan (c) (+)
Ricardo, Georgia L
Ryan-Fuller, Clementine
Hayward, Ella
Webb, Courtney A
 
Coach: ROLTON, Karen
Team Manager: Torre, Marcella
Scorer: Moore, Wendy
 
Carter, Rebecca
Lanning, Anna (c)
Griffiths, Zoe
Jennings, Amy (+)
Gardner, Jo-Anne
Rafferty, Paris
Arulrajah, Kristy
Weber, Isabella
Clayton, Madeleine
Montague, Danielle
Spencer, Holly
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 2
Round 10 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
MelbournevOld Trinity Cricket Club
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter McGann  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Andrew I (c)
Neylon, Adam
Newkirk, Anwar
Mellick, Stephen
Cameron, Tom
Maher, Jonathon
McCarthy, Luke (+)
Muniandi, Sharvin
McLeod, Ben
Mellick, SJ
Usher, William
Williams, Andrew
 
Team not available
MCC Club XI Competition - MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3
Round 10 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
BYEvMelbourne
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds One Day
Round 8 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (12:00PM)
Box HilldrewMelbourne
Venue: Box Hill City OvalMatch ID: 2873523
Umpires: Umpire1: John Collins  Umpire2: Ashfaq Ali  
Scorers:  Not specified
Harrison, Pennie
Ferris, Hailey
Clayton, Madeleine (c)
White, Isabel R
Morando, Caitlin
O'Farrell, Ashling
Sands, Emma
Charalambous, Leah
Shannon, Lara (+)
Barker, Brylee
Pearce, Heidi
 
Pay, Brook
Killeen, Charlotte
Chesterfield, Bridie
Livesey, Jane
Nichols, Stephanie
Jenkins, Parry (c)
Medland, Emma
Homberg, Annecy (+)
Grant, Jessica
Maxa, Eloise
Quinn, Erika
Cloke, Issy
 
Coach: Lay, Graeme
Scorer: Pike, Sarah
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield One Day Competition
Round 4 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Coburg 1vMelbourne 3
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 3094681
Umpires: Umpire1: David Peers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 11 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (11:00AM)
RingwoodvMelbourne
Venue: Russell Lucas OvalMatch ID: 2871628
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Azzopardi  Umpire2: Anthony Medina  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Petricola, Peter
Buchanan, Meyrick J
Harper, Jack (+)
Brown, Matthew J (c)
Thomson, Blake
Koop, Jackson
Melville, Bradley
Mevissen, Zachary
Coleman, Jackson
Sturrock, Sean
Boyle, Aaron J
 
Coach: Dale, Adam C
Team Manager: O'Rourke, Peter C
Scorer: Doyle, Chris
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 11 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (11:00AM)
MelbournevRingwood
Venue: Albert GroundMatch ID: 2871772
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan McCarthy  Umpire2: Paul Welbourn  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Chris
Lill, Charles J
Holmes, Charlie G
Kellaway, Campbell
Brewin, Sam (c)
Griffin, Sean E
Thompson, William (+)
Elliott, Kieran
Smith, Patrick J
McGillivray, Wilson
Hannah, Glenn J
 
Coach: Dale, Adam C
Scorer: Bell, John W
 
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 10 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
RingwoodvMelbourne
Venue: Yarra Valley Grammar SchoolMatch ID: 2872002
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim Norton  Umpire2: Tony Ventura  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Ludik, Joel
Leadbeater, Jonathan
McCooke, Alistair (c)
O'Neill, Fergus P
Munasinghe, Nathan
Jackman, Marcus
Cesarios, Alexander M
Pellin, Alex (+)
Thompson, Trent
Ash, Joshua
Saddiq, Usama
O'Brien, William
 
Coach: Dale, Adam C
Scorer: Ash, Sharon A
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round 10 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
MelbournevRingwood
Umpires: Umpire1: Malcolm Wood  Umpire2: Jeffrey Diamond-Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hasenkam, Daniel
Benson, Josh (c) (+)
Meehan, James
Frawley, Patrick
Freeman, Rory R
McCooke, Stewart
Sirko, Nikolas
Cesarios, Michael A
Gordon, Scott L
Hyslop, Hugh C
Muniandy, Sharvin
Sturrock, Cameron
 
Coach: Dale, Adam C
Scorer: Ringham, Michael
 
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts T20
Round 7 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
MelbournevPlenty Valley
Umpires: Umpire1: Sarah Fishley  Umpire2: Nicholas Frampton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds T20
Round 6 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (2:00PM)
Carlton-BrunswickvMelbourne
Venue: AG Gillon OvalMatch ID: 2873562
Umpires: Umpire1: George Vajda  Umpire2: Ashfaq Ali  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ticehurst, Tahleah
Herathge, Joeline G
Moorman, Georgia (c)
Baker, Olivia
Pike, Kaitlin (+)
Hoskin, Ebony
Green, Cailin
Khanna, Sonia
Pathmanathan, Nivetha
McKenzie, Chloe
Grace, Kira
 
Team not available